Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2009 Jr Nationals Results and Pictures

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2009 Jr Nationals Results and Pictures

    Here's the results and pictures to the 2009 Jr Nationals.
    Look for your friend or favorite athlete to see how they fared. Do you think you could have competed and won?
    ==> Click for Contest Pics
    Full results of 2009 NPC Nationals

    Mens Bodybuilding

    Overall
    Jonathan Delarosa


    Super Heavyweight
    1. Nick Zak
    2. Eric Posejpal
    3. Brian Yersky
    4. Tyler Berry
    5. Alfred Davis
    6. Timmy Gaillard
    7. Nicholas Palermo
    8. Les Galloway
    9. John Johnson
    10. Jermichael Pratt
    11. Vince Wright
    12. John Quint
    13. DeCarlo Lewis
    14. Duane Ellis
    15. Marlon Foots
    16. Klaus Pritschet
    16. Sherwin Pagtakhan

    Heavyweight
    1. Zinjun Croon
    2. Rafael Jaramillo
    3. Kevin Jordon
    4. Robert Youells
    5. Sergio Oliva
    6. Ransford Jackson
    7. Juan Morel
    8. Joe Romine
    9. Chris Tuttle
    10. Sean Barber
    11. Bekim Rizvani
    12. Lance Johnson
    13. Jason David
    14. Brett Becker
    15. Anthony King
    16. Shawn Simonet
    16. Nate Petersen
    16. T.J. Schoenborn
    16. Maurice Black
    16. Christopher Hobbs
    16. Wes Simon
    16. Jamie Davila
    16. James Campbell
    16. Anthony Friedreich
    16. Ryan Fasano
    16. Scott Stevenson
    16. Max Fairchild

    Light Heavyweight
    1. Jonathan Delarosa
    2. Michael Termini
    3. Richard Burke
    4. Brian Thompson
    5. Mike Gritti
    6. Nate Hoppe
    7. Ali Mokalled
    8. Lee Richard
    9. Eric Mason
    10. Billy Moritz
    11. Libel Remedios
    12. Mike Best
    13. Chris Mahon
    14. Lorenzo Pate
    15. Matthew Johnson
    16. Luric Edison
    16. Jonathan Bradley
    16. Sean Royer
    16. Tony DArceneaux
    16. Brandon Richards

    Middleweight
    1. Malachi Walker
    2. Will Ko
    3. Gregory Sadowski
    4. Richard Bartley
    5. Yusef Al-Awaji
    6. Landley Mannery
    7. Matt Ammann
    8. Santino Pusedu
    9. Benjamin Sonnier
    10. Stephen Cornella
    11. Benny Brantley
    12. John Durante
    13. Lucas Carter
    14. Aaron Kanner
    15. Chris Santamaria
    16. Jason Blackwell
    16. Kai Au
    16. Byron White
    16. Daniel Klawitter
    16. Joe Daniels
    16. Jeff Conway

    Welterweight
    1. Luis Santa
    2. John Dewey
    3. Jason Allinder
    4. Luis Reyes
    5. Geno Frissora
    6. Pat Angland
    7. Jason Turner

    Lightweight
    1. Brandon Williams
    2. Alfredo Prince
    3. Christopher San-Juan
    4. Shawn Boutwell
    5. Jack Oehlers
    6. Jason Theobald
    7. Omar Serano
    8. Michael Manibog
    9. Marc Shulman
    10. Craig Hall
    11. Oscar Quijada
    12. Chad Frenzel
    13. Jerry Goldstein
    14. Marc Escobia
    15. Mace Oropeza
    Chris Norton

    Bantamweight
    1. Albert LaLonde
    2. Angel Trujillo
    3. Christopher Coughlin
    4. Dustie Gaskins
    5. Brandon Turner


    Womens Bodybuilding
    Overall
    Suzanne Germano

    Heavyweight
    1. Dana Richards
    2. Andrea Giacomi
    3. Catherine Skelly

    Light Heavyweight
    1. Kristi Bruce
    2. Roxanne Edwards
    3. Sara Mathison
    4. Judy Gaillard
    5. Lequida Sanders
    6. Jocelyn Gorman

    Middleweight
    1. Suzanne Germano
    2. Alisha Morrow
    3. Laurie Smith
    4. Joy Henderson

    Lightweight
    1. Christina Taylor
    2. Michelle DeVere
    3. Sirvan Hefta
    4. Rochelle Tarin


    Figure
    Earned Pro Card
    Christina Vargas
    Karly Woodle
    Terri Turner
    Jodie Minear

    Overall
    Terri Turner

    Class A
    1. Christina Vargas
    2. Mandy Henderson
    3. Catherine Chlipala
    4. Ecaterina Pasiakos
    5. Alicia Bell
    6. Anisa Boscia
    7. Kelli Dominguez
    8. Susan Gisselberg
    9. Sarah Blackwell
    10. Heather Frey
    11. Jessica Simonet
    12. Dora Trikoupis
    Class B
    1. Josie Zamora
    2. Soleivi Hernandez
    3. Candice Houston
    4. Ann Pratt
    5. Tara Green
    6. Jackie Swainhoppe
    7. Cheryl Brown
    8. Shannon Bennett
    9. Amber Ross
    10. Keisha Pedigo
    11. Danielle Agrapides
    12. Jami Frenkel
    13. Kelli Horn
    14. Christine Mader
    15. Kari Keenan
    16. Lynne Roth
    16. Kim Currie
    16. Sarah McKinney
    16. Melane Benitez
    16. Leigh Kenow
    16. Heather Misra
    16. Amber Foss
    Class C
    1. Karly Woodle
    2. Emily Nicholson
    3. Chrissy Burton
    4. Monica Specking
    5. Pamela Soper
    6. Ann Titone
    7. Marla Smith
    8. Casey Brocato
    9. Khristy Poteat
    10. Carradine McAlpine
    11. Ana Tigre
    12. Lori Pavesi
    13. Jaime Taylor
    14. Lauren Krysa
    15. Jeni Hanson
    15. Shawna Reinhart
    16. Amanda Merlo
    16. Linda Pierson
    16. Lauren Gail-Rosen
    16. Tanya Kesti
    16. Ali Swanson
    16. Barbi Draper
    16. Heidi Hansen
    16. Andrea Leonard
    16. Christina Watson
    16. Lori Henning
    16. Breanne Mollman
    16. Leslie Samples
    Class D
    1. Terri Turner
    2. Marie Newman
    3. Jenny Lewis
    4. Karin Kimura
    5. Jena Robertson
    6. Teale Mueller
    7. Shelley Hillesheim
    8. Marlinea Echohawk
    9. Qawnana Crockett
    10. Mikaila Soto
    11. Kristy McKinney
    12. Ryan Everson
    13. Lisa Vetere
    14. Joy Lewis
    15. Ali Schirra
    16. Teresa Brant
    16. Elisa Passaro
    16. Jessica Moyer
    16. Erin Brady
    16. Nikki Mathies
    16. Katerina Tarbox
    16. Juliet Banks
    16. Amy Pike
    16. Celeste Bonin
    16. Jillian Reville
    16. Adrienne Costanzo
    16. Laura Bailey
    16. Dorothy Trojanowicz
    16. Lacey Taylor
    16. Autumn Edwards
    16. Ashley Cooper
    16. Renata Jandakova
    16. Katherine Peterson
    16. Shannon Jensen
    Class E
    1. Elizabeth Earhart
    2. Jaime Meade
    3. Jennifer Woodruff
    4. Patricia Nguyen
    5. Veronica Miller
    6. Ilona Maj
    7. Alyssa Stroud
    8. Laura Mealey
    9. Danielle Edmonds
    10. Katie Heath
    11. Jennifer Lay
    12. Krystal Gearhart
    13. Alonia Cottrell
    14. Stephanie Flores
    15. Deanna Rabosky
    16. Tiani Thorne
    16. Kristina Brunner
    16. Ann Marie-Orr
    16. Genevieve Holgate
    16. Loraine Toone
    16. Hannah Fox
    16. Regina LeBlanc
    16. Sharon Hoover
    16. Kat Morrill
    Class F
    1. Jodie Minear
    2. Amanda Breznau
    3. Jeanne Nimmer
    4. Julie Jepson-Garcia
    5. Jennifer Hernandez
    6. Alexandra Huston
    7. Shirley Hughes
    8. Gwen Hawley
    9. Darlene Tafoya
    10. Jennifer Rankin
    11. Charis Foraker
    12. Christian Hammond
    13. Ashley Brand
    14. Tara Thatcher
    15. Colleen Robin-Smith
    16. Amanda Victoria-Lorimer
    16. Tina White
    16. Stephanie Strong
    16. Beth Peshia
    16. Carole Uhrig
    16. Jennifer Peckham
    16. Shera Dolph
    16. Diana Sesto
    16. Marcie Guy
    16. Kim Hattrup
    16. Caryn Baker
    16. Cynthia McIntrye
    16. Becky Youngberg


    Fitness & Bikini
    Earned Pro Card
    Camala Rodriguez
    Victoria Larvie
    Desiree Walker
    Overall
    Camala Rodriguez


    Class A
    1. Victoria Larvie
    2. Paige Oliver
    3. Venus Nguyen
    4. Skye Fisher
    5. Babette Mulford
    6. Cicely Kyle
    7. Rachel Patton
    8. Khade Ariel
    9. Paula Williams-Gulman
    10. Tracy Winters
    Class B
    1. Desiree Walker
    2. Abbey Busby
    3. Leigh Yeager
    4. Tara LaValley
    5. Jennifer Marchetta
    6. Nez Zamorano
    7. Stephanie Yu
    Class C
    1. Camala Rodriguez
    2. Stefanie Bambrough
    3. Kayde Puckett
    4. Stacy Wright
    Earned Pro Card Bikini
    Marzia Prince
    Sonya Vecchiarelli
    Janet Harding
    Jennifer Celeste
    Overall Bikini Winner
    Marzia Prince
    Bikini A Class
    1. Sonya Vecchiarelli
    2. Khang Nguyen
    3. Angela Harrell
    4. Maggie Secord
    5. Cher Nicolas
    Bikini B Class
    1. Janet Harding
    2. Toniann Rotante
    3. Catherine Torres
    4. Adrienne Gatch
    Bikini C Class
    1. Jennifer Celeste
    2. Melissa Grady
    3. LeighAnn Kerr
    4. Meggan Clay
    5. Lisa Taylor
    6. Wendy Gardner
    7. Kiresten Erickson
    8. Amanda Berthad
    9. Mekesha Tankersley
    Bikini D Class
    1. Shay Monroe
    2. Jamie Polk
    3. Kat Holmes
    4. Tanya McCort
    5. Elizabeth Scheer-Radinovic
    6. Holly Huizinga
    7. Jessica Vettraino
    8. Yvonne Valcius
    9. Tammy Hennington
    10. Kimberlee Strickland
    11. Melissa Marx
    12. Jamie Hamm
    Bikini E Class
    1. Jamie Baird
    2. Angela Leong
    3. Jennifer Buckles
    4. Diana Fields
    5. Erka Nouh
    6. Judy Weichman
    7. Kelly Murray
    8. Elke Hanschke
    9. Allyssa Lorenz
    10. Ahsley Shoultz
    Bikini F Class
    1. Marzia Prince
    2. April Curry
    3. Jessica Lawrence
    4. April Kesterson
    5. Tianna Flores
    6. Lisa Bockwell
    "What is patriotism but the love of the food one ate as a child?" ~ Lin Yutang.
Working...
X