Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Last Years (2008) Placements

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Last Years (2008) Placements

    Here's last years placements from the show. Check out the number of competitors.
    "What is patriotism but the love of the food one ate as a child?" ~ Lin Yutang.

  • #2
    Men's Bodybuilding

    Earned Pro Card
    Vince Galanti
    Gus Carter
    Bill Scarnaty
    Robert Caltabiano

    40+ Overall
    Vince Galanti
    40+ Super Heavyweight
    1. Eric Brugh
    2. Mark Miller
    3. James Juge
    4. Sugar Hammonds
    5. Marvin Harper
    6. Ted Tenzlinger
    7. John Osborne
    8. Hunter Mann
    9. Trevor Richardson
    10. James Vandervest
    40+ Heavyweight
    1. Gus Carter
    2. Everett Baker
    3. Joe Tong
    4. Jonathan White
    5. John Vanaman
    6. Robert Calin
    7. Scott Thompson
    8. Jay Moore
    9. Brian Smith
    10. Michael Alexander
    11. Tony Jones
    12. Marc Sangiuliano
    13. Alex Ramirez
    14. Scott Cohen
    15. Tim Martin
    16. Dave Kenderdine
    16. Spike Johnson
    16. James Brewster
    16. Wesley Hayes
    16. Charles Smart
    16. Frank Behr
    16. Joe Ladnier
    16. Jimmy Williams
    16. Ronald Sasser
    40+ Light Heavyweight
    1. Vince Galanti
    2. Art Williams
    3. Bruce Kreuziger
    4. Durlan Castro
    5. Scott Shoemaker
    6. Hans Vander Gronden
    7. Young Joo Son
    8. Mell Taylor
    9. Darin Page
    10. Clarence Broussard
    11. Brian Silk-Sr.
    12. Herb Nordheimer
    13. Kevin Knapp
    14. Andre Vaughn
    15. Michael Squicari
    16. Bill Quick
    17. Randall Rogers
    18. Todd Buchanan
    18. Joseph Tirico
    18. Steve McNamara
    18. Ernie Diaz
    18. Carl Washington
    40+ Middleweight
    1. Stoil Stoilov
    2. Jamie Ibone
    3. Blas Montalvo
    4. Anthony Pampena
    5. Craig Pratt
    6. Jeff Walden
    7. Frank Castelluccio
    8. Michael Monteforte
    9. Stephen Hess
    10. Tony Roberts
    11. Kenny Wallach
    12. Scott Keener
    13. Vinton Cummings
    14. Dink Black
    15. Steve Rivera
    16. James Mcneal
    17. Chris Hart
    40+ Welterweight
    1. Kent Bierly
    2. David Goodin
    3. Chris Groetsch
    4. William Brent
    5. Eddie Chewning
    6. Ted Glasgow
    7. Terry Walker
    8. Vance Kaloz
    9. Michael Harpole
    10. James Seger
    11. Loren Dyck
    12. David Duncan
    40+ Lightweight
    1. Richard Siegelman
    2. Jay Dever
    3. Hector Cruz
    4. Sigge Malkvist
    5. Joseph Kiyose
    6. Dale Pierce
    7. Rainer Hartmann
    8. James Hemminger
    40+ Bantamweight
    1. Paul Coats
    2. R.D. Noren
    3. Barry Morris
    4. Jude Clark
    5. Mark Teasley
    6. Rob Longenecker
    7. Mark Zmitravich
    50+ Overall
    Bill Scarnaty
    50+ Super Heavyweight
    1. Carl Smith
    2. James Agigian
    3. Jack Friend
    4. Robert Irby
    5. Dennis Dougherty
    6. Rick Woodbridge
    50+ Heavyweight
    1. Randy Reittinger
    2. David Powell
    3. Edward Cook
    4. Mick Lanzio
    5. David Plew
    6. Jim Kukurin
    7. Wesley Hayes
    8. Ron Maseth
    50+ Light Heavyweight
    1. Bill Scarnaty
    2. Roger Puffer
    3. Tim Froeke
    4. Matthew Vasco
    5. Mario Vuotto
    6. James Mobley
    7. Dan Meece
    8. Gary Garcia
    9. Curtis Lillie
    10. Howard Hammen
    11. John Kempka
    50+ Middleweight
    1. Bob Santore
    2. Steven Weiss
    3. Moses Ajala
    4. Phil Carmen
    5. Ted Glasgow
    6. Elias Raymundo
    7. Reggie Williams
    8. Vance Kaloz
    9. Keith Grieser
    10. Allan Modrzejewski
    11. James Seger
    12. Julian Casillas
    13. Robert Pierre-Louis
    14. Lenn Wolf
    50+ Lightweight
    1. Sigge Malkvist
    2. Franklin Caine
    3. Scott Livingstone
    4. James Hemminger
    5. Joe Lamanna
    6. Dave Weinstock
    60+ Overall
    Robert Caltabiano
    60+ Heavyweight
    1. Mike Musselwhite
    2. Thaddus Benton
    3. Carl Silvani
    60+ Middleweight
    1. Robert Caltabiano
    2. Dennis Sender
    3. Doug Kochneff
    4. Ed Myska
    60+ Lightweight
    1. Jay Papish
    2. Sigge Malkvist
    3. James Hemminger
    4. Joe Discordia
    5. Robert Drapkin
    6. Jerry Hogevoll
    7. David Seager
    8. Manny Wolcott
    9. Dennis Badaczewski
    70+
    1. John Murray
    2. Max Pope
    3. Walt Radke
    "What is patriotism but the love of the food one ate as a child?" ~ Lin Yutang.

    Comment


    • #3
      Women's Bodybuilding

      Earned Pro Card
      Gale Frankie
      35+ Overall
      Gale Frankie
      35+ Heavyweight
      1. Gale Frankie
      2. Kathy Connors
      3. Lauren Rottman
      4. Christine Sabo
      5. Julie Assa
      6. Carmen Brady
      7. Emily Holder
      8. Geri Deach
      9. Trudy Ireland
      10. Kelly Patrick
      11. Yamile Marrero
      12. Debra Baker
      13. Anne Dudash
      14. Heather Darling
      35+ Light Heavyweight
      1. Karen Choat
      2. Sylvia Cowan
      3. Michelle Brent
      4. Anita Ramsey
      5. Pamela Franklin
      6. Lisa Boushard
      7. Cindy Johnson
      8. Diana Cook
      9. Leann Scelfo
      10. MacKenzie Barton
      11. Denise Villanueva
      12. Marlene Churchill
      13. Doreen Harris
      14. Kim Ryan
      15. Marie Tullos
      35+ Middleweight
      1. Janet Kaufman
      2. Tracy Mason
      3. Claire Rohrbaker-O'Connell
      4. Beth Wachter
      5. Lisa Aranda
      6. Donna Randall
      7. Leann George
      8. Dee Lazard
      9. Amy Palmer
      10. Leslie Crook
      35+ Lightweight
      1. Caroline Krakower
      2. Lori Snyder
      45+ Overall
      Tracy Mason
      45+ Middleweight
      1. Kathy Connors
      2. Sylvia Cowan
      3. Claire Zimmer
      4. Carmen Brady
      5. Maria Carman
      6. Trudy Ireland
      7. Debra Baker
      8. Lorie Mahoney
      9. Mary Ann-Trovato
      10. Beth Hinkelman
      11. Cynthia Leister
      12. Barbara Barnowich
      13. Marie Tullos
      45+ Lightweight
      1. Tracy Mason
      2. Beth Wachter
      3. Caroline Krakower
      4. Donna Randall
      5. Valeria Springer
      6. Kathy Bowman
      7. Laurel Woodbridge
      8. Josefina Monasterio
      9. Diane Mumford
      10. Connie Gardner
      11. Dee Lazard
      12. Evangeline Belton
      13. Leslie Crook
      14. Joann Andrews
      55+
      1. Dee Lazard
      2. Muriel Brewer
      3. Janet Guenther
      4. Josefina Monasterio
      5. Mary Ann-Trovato
      6. Kathy Cook
      7. Connie Gardner
      8. Marie Tullos
      "What is patriotism but the love of the food one ate as a child?" ~ Lin Yutang.

      Comment


      • #4
        Women's Figure

        Earned Pro Card
        Tina White
        35+ Overall
        Tina White
        35+ Class A
        1. Kristyn Rhoades
        2. Debbie Bell
        3. Gina Molinaro
        4. Lisa Sandercock
        5. Valerie Tinsley
        6. Janet Winchester
        7. Denise Dinger
        8. Tracy Shank
        Susan Maruca
        35+ Class B
        1. Shannon Bennett
        2. Ann Pratt
        3. Tara Green
        4. Jennifer DeJoya
        5. Candice Houston
        6. Melanie Burger
        7. Lisa Manning
        8. Wendy Kaszer
        9. Tina Arabia
        10. Sabrina Sonner
        11. Tiffany Procopio
        12. Nancy Fuentes
        13. Suzanne Jimenez
        14. Frederica Brant
        15. Patrica Ellins
        Tasha Richer
        Melody Chao
        35+ Class C
        1. Elissa Schlichter
        2. Chrissy Burton
        3. Jennifer Kline
        4. Patrice Vignola
        5. Daphne Bascom
        6. Carmen Demske
        7. Carla Machado
        8. Robin Infante
        9. Linda Smith
        10. Angela Kegler
        11. Heidi Hansen-Carlin
        12. Tricia Trosclair
        13. Brenda Dunsmore
        14. Grace Rivera
        15. Veronica Ruth
        16. Shawna Charboneau
        17. April DeLaPaz
        17. Sandra Stakely
        19. Tracy Ciccone
        35+ Class D
        1. Shelley Hillesheim
        2. Karin Kimura
        3. Jill Lindsey
        4. Jennifer Meyers
        5. Deborah Judy
        6. Amy Brown
        7. Joy Lewis
        8. Amanda Marinelli
        9. Janet LynnWest
        10. Joanna Frichtel
        11. Tiffany Reffner
        12. Shonda Lewis
        13. Debbie Cox
        14. Neely Simmons
        15. Joanna Wilson
        16. Tracy Guarino
        17. Joanne Ott
        18. Lisa Hausfield
        18. Katerina Tarbox
        18. Michelle Mazulis
        18. Angela Stamey
        18. Joy Dematas
        18. Amy Bien
        35+ Class E
        1. Tina White
        2. Natalie Calland
        3. Stephanie McDonald
        4. Holly Powell
        5. Marie Newman
        6. Holly Beck
        7. Judy Weichman
        8. Dawnice Beckley
        9. Nanci Kerr
        10. Bonnie Wilson
        11. Becky Youngberg
        12. Gail Meadows
        13. Ursula Cristofaro
        35+ Class F
        1. Brandie Gardner
        2. Catherine Zidell
        3. Jeanne Nimmer
        4. Jennifer Peckham
        5. Maria Corsaro
        Renee Jalbert
        45+ Overall
        Elissa Schlichter
        45+ Class A
        1. Elissa Schlichter
        2. Melanie Burger
        3. Sabrina Sonner
        4. Linda Smith
        5. Valerie Tinsley
        6. Denise Dinger
        7. Michele Frank
        8. Patrica Ellins
        9. Robin Gizzi
        45+ Class B
        1. Catherine Zidell
        2. Janet West
        3. Joanna Frichtel
        4. Debbie Cox
        5. Joanne Ott
        6. Katherine Fratello
        7. Bonnie Wilson
        8. Angela Stamey
        9. Gail Meadows
        10. Beth Hinkelman
        55+
        1. Kathy Cook
        2. Maureen OConnell
        3. Deborah Freeman
        "What is patriotism but the love of the food one ate as a child?" ~ Lin Yutang.

        Comment


        • #5
          Teen Men's Bodybuilding

          Overall
          Evelio Costales

          Heavyweight
          1. Jonathan Gonzalez
          2. Colton Leonard
          3. Andre Bueno
          4. Erik Christensen
          5. Benjamin McKinney
          Light Heavyweight
          1. Evelio Costales
          2. Aaron Clark
          3. Charles Mcleod
          4. Michael Serpico
          5. Raymond Palomar
          6. Chaz Oden
          7. Alec Wipperman
          8. Christopher Rhoades
          9. Austin Sims
          Middleweight
          1. Joel Derbin
          2. Greg Vizina
          3. Brandon Greene
          4. Benjamin Loehrer
          5. Luke Cuculis
          6. Jonathan Irizarry
          7. Michael McCashland
          8. Brian Silk-Jr.
          9. John Dougherty
          10. Joshua Zielinski
          11. Brendan Ryan
          12. Joseph Petrovic
          Lightweight
          1. Santiago Aragon
          2. Nick Raeburn
          "What is patriotism but the love of the food one ate as a child?" ~ Lin Yutang.

          Comment


          • #6
            Teen Women's Bodybuilding

            Womens Bodybuilding
            1. Lily Jones
            "What is patriotism but the love of the food one ate as a child?" ~ Lin Yutang.

            Comment


            • #7
              Teen Figure

              Overall
              Aspen Schmidt
              Class A
              1. Aspen Schmidt
              2. Hallie Cook
              3. Ashleigh Schmidt
              4. Lily Jones
              5. Marcia Zmitravich
              Class B
              1. Leslie Schrader
              "What is patriotism but the love of the food one ate as a child?" ~ Lin Yutang.

              Comment


              • #8
                Teen Fitness

                Overall
                8-10
                11-13
                14-16
                1. Bethany Miller
                17-19
                1. Aspen Schmidt
                "What is patriotism but the love of the food one ate as a child?" ~ Lin Yutang.

                Comment

                Working...
                X