Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2010 NGA Nationals, Coral Springs, Florida - Results

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2010 NGA Nationals, Coral Springs, Florida - Results

    2010 NGA Pro Universe, American International (Pro Qualifier) and Florida Natural Championships, Coral Sprigs, FL, November 13

    Long time NGA show promoters, Fran and Andrew Bostinto, welcomed more than 70 outstanding men and women athletes to the stage for what is billed as the NGA National Show. Andrew is president and founder of the National Gym Association (NGA) and schedules his show near the end of the year so qualified athletes from earlier NGA shows can gather in Florida for one last chance to step it up to compete before the Holidays.

    Every class was competitive and hotly contested by both amateur and professional athletes. At the end of the evening, four NGA Pro Cards were awarded to the winners of the Open and Master Figure Champions and the Open and Masters Overall Bodybuilding Champions.

    Results

    Junior Men

    Ethan Bowling, Baton Rouge, LA, 1st
    Jason Spurgeon, Palm Harbor, FL, 2nd

    Novice Men

    David Schieferle, Miami Beach, FL, 1st
    Gregory Lynn Justin Hodges, Lebanon, TN, 2nd
    Eugene Pollydore, Orlando, FL, 3rd
    Antonio King, Montgomery, AL, 4th
    Eric Koenreich, Sarasota, FL, 5th
    Angelo Arce, Hollywood, FL, 6th

    Novice Figure

    Paulina Gialanella, Lake Worth, FL, 1st
    Rebekah Doran, Bowling Green, VA, 2nd
    Maureen “Moe” Themis-Fernandez, Wellington, FL, 3rd
    Laura White, Pembroke Pines, FL, 4th
    Rocio Yahney, Tamarac, FL, 5th

    Master Figure 35+

    Paulina Gialanella, Lake Worth, FL, 1st - New NGA Master Figure Pro
    Japonica Walker, Mansfield, TX, 2nd
    Jacquelyn “Jackie” Shephard, Bradenton, FL, 3rd
    Laura White, Pembroke Pines, FL, 4th
    Jacqueline “Jackie” Hussey, Tamarac, FL, 5th





    Open Figure

    Julie Pelloni, Heathrow, FL, 1st - New NGA Figure Pro
    Frances “Fran” Monroe, Hampton, VA, 2nd
    Japonica Walker, Mansfield, TX, 3rd
    Monica Perez, Union City, GA, 4th
    Jasmine Bates, Coral Springs, FL, 5th

    Bikini – New Class

    Monica Perez, Union City, GA, 1st
    Rebekah Doran, Bowling Green, VA, 2nd
    Maureen “Moe” Themis-Fernandez, Wellington, FL, 3rd

    Pro Universe Figure

    Megan May, Miami Beach, FL, 1st
    Nicole Weeks, Sanford, FL, 2nd
    Brenda Norris O'Neill, Bernville, PA, 3rd
    Wendy Gardner, Hermitage, TN, 4th
    Thea Knust, Merrimack, NH, 5th
    Dawn Toth, Kuna, ID
    Monique Robinson, Belleville, NJ
    Tina Shehan, Windermere, FL
    Gail Adkison, Montgomery, FL

    Pro Universe Men

    David Lovelace, Margate, FL, 1st
    Erik Alstrup, Ontario, Canada, 2nd
    Andy “Ironman” Awak, Atlanta, GA, 3rd
    Layne Norton, Tampa, FL, 4th
    Algernar “AL” Johnson, 5th
    Kyle Harris, Clyde, OH
    Benjamin “Ben” Hartman, Stow, OH
    Craig Toth, Kuna, ID
    Troy Eckonen, Pompano Beach, FL
    David Gallahan, Birmingham, AL
    Clif Koons, O’Fallon, MO
    Dan Eldridge, Houston, TX

    Men's Masters 35-49

    David Schieferle, Miami Beach, FL, 1st
    Gary Henton, Beaumont, TX, 2nd
    Recus Williams, Charlottesville, VA, 3rd
    Anthony “Tony” Brown, Miami, FL, 4th
    Charles Duffy, Ontario, Canada, 5th

    Men's Masters 50-59

    Robert “Showtime” Pierre-Louis, Boynton Beach, FL, 1st - New NGA Master Pro
    Ron Mango, Milford, MI, 2nd
    Gary Hopp, Grayling MI, 3rd
    Michael Jackson, Fultondale, AL, 4th

    Men's Masters 60+

    Ron Mango, Milford, MI, 1st
    Dennis Brand, Sunrise, FL, 2nd

    Overall Men's Masters and New NGA Master Pro

    Robert “Showtime” Pierre-Louis, Boynton Beach, FL

    Open Men's Lightweight

    Carlos Cortes, Hollywood, FL, 1st
    Recus Williams, Charlottesville, VA, 2nd

    Open Men's Middleweight

    Miguel Gonzales, Pompano Beach, FL, 1st
    Robert “Showtime” Pierre-Louis, Boynton Beach, FL, 2nd
    Charles Duffy, Ontario, Canada, 3d

    Open Men's Light Heavyweight

    William Grazione III, St. Petersburg, FL, 1st - New NGA Pro
    Ramiro Antorcha, Miramar, FL, 2nd

    Open Men's Heavyweight

    Euloge Koudou, Coral Springs, FL, 1st
    Gary Henton, Beaumont, TX, 2nd
    Michael Jackson, Fultondale, AL, 3rd

    Open Men's Overall and New NGA Pro

    William Grazione III, St. Petersburg, FL

    Judges

    Paul Hendricks, East Orange, NJ, Head Judge
    David Landau, Aventura, FL
    Len Waxman, Plantation, FL
    Eric Broser, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
    Laura Tourtellot, Newmarket, NH
    Cindy Martinez, Plantation, FL
    Peter Diaz, Bloomfield, NJ
    Mickey Garces, Aventura, FL

    Stage Manager

    John Abraham, Peoria, IL

    Master of Ceremonies

    Scott "Old Navy" Hults, Birmingham, AL

    Major Sponsor

    Rick Lentini, PhD, President and CEO, Nutronics Labs
    Scott "Old Navy" Hults
    Master Pro Bodybuilder
    www.BodyBuildingSenior.com
Working...
X