Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2011 Arnold Amateur Competitor Lists

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2011 Arnold Amateur Competitor Lists

    2011 Arnold Amateur Competitor Lists



    Mens Lightweight (20)

    Zaid Adamo (Grand Falls, Windsor Canada)
    Momodou Juldeh Bah (Gambia)
    Aydin Bicen (Turkey)
    Jose Bustamante (Spain)
    Pedro Rosas Contreras (Mexico)
    Joseph Cortez (Fort Worth, Texas)
    Neil Gardner (Australia)
    Bufano Giuliano (Italy)
    Eric Hernandez (Puerto Rico)
    Marcelo Honorio (Brazil)
    Godo Koji (Japan)
    Jose Vega Magana (Mexico)
    Ranieri Mauro (Italy)
    Antonio Lopez Meneses (Mexico)
    Ihala Gamage Prasanna Pieris (Sri Lanka)

    Bob Reiner (Bloomington, Illinois)
    Enrique Carcamo Rosas (Mexico)
    Jose Carlos de Sousa Santos (Brazil)
    Chris Weiss (Oxford, New York)
    Azhar Zafar (Pakistan)

    Mens Welterweight (12)

    Wong Kwong Sun Andy (Hong Kong)
    Andrew Awak (Atlanta, Georgia)
    James Bonaccorso (London, Ontario, Canada)
    Masucci Filippo (Italy)
    John Givens (Suffern, New York)
    Omar Holt (Mansfield, Ohio)
    Asuncion Alcocer Lopez (Mexico)
    Vyacheslav Makogon (Ukraine)
    Karol Malecki (Poland)
    Nicholas Morano (North Olmsted, Ohio)
    Eduardo Jimenez Rafael (Mexico)
    Fabio Jose Soares Junior (Brazil)

    Mens Light Middleweight (16)

    Zuccaro Alex (Italy)|
    Kosimov Farruh (Uzbekistan)
    Stephen Graham (United Kingdom)
    So Ming Hei Jaffy (Hong Kong)
    Omar Khaldi (Morocco)
    Igor Losev (Russia)
    Anthony Marmon (Tracy, Calif.)
    Cristian Molina (Argentina)
    Hansel Antonio Correa Pereda (Peru)
    Seyed Yaser Hossaini Qattali (United Arab Emirates)
    Sasi Zura Raush (Singapore)
    Israel Renteria Salas (Mexico)
    Jens Schneider (Germany)
    Gilmar de Souza Silva (Brazil)
    Nuo Sun (West Roxbury, Mass.)
    Ismaila Trawally (Gambia)

    Mens Middleweight (16)

    Amanat Ali (Pakistan)
    Xavier Moura Amado (Brazil)
    Jose Angel Bustamante (Venezuela)
    Fasuto Caicedo Caicedo (Ecuador)
    Marco Antonio Cardona Espinosa (Colombia)
    Jesus Guzman Gonzales (Mexico)
    Essa Saleh Ali Al Hasni (Oman)
    Kubik Jan (Czech Republic)
    Claudio Antonio do Monte (Brazil)
    Edgar Petrosian (Sacramento, Calif.)
    Roman Protsenko (Russia)
    Muhammad Imran Qureshi (Pakistan)
    Mohamed Safani (Morocco)
    Glenn van der Veen (Netherlands)
    Jordy Joan Barrios Villalobos (Mexico)
    Verdiyev Vugar (Azerbaijan

    Mens Light Heavyweight (23)

    Kadir Azcan (Netherlands)
    Ryan Blankenship (Blacklick, Ohio)
    William Kwaku Bonac (Netherlands)
    Marcelo de Lemos Caldas (Brazil)
    Giusto Dennis (Italy)
    Billy Georgiou (Gilbertsville, Ky.)
    Nathan Harewood (Austin, Texas)
    Ahmad Salim Saleh Al Harthi (Oman)
    Sadik Inan (Turkey)
    Alexander Kodsoev (Russia)
    Dean Lesiak (United Kingdom)
    Osladil Lukas (Czech Republic)
    Vomacka Marek (Czech Republic)
    Andrew Mitchell (Westerville, Ohio)
    Malik Khalid Nawar (Pakistan)
    Dex NG (Singapore)
    Mohamed Ouyoub (Morocco)
    Foucaux Peter (France)
    Andre Regestein (Germany)
    Shelby Starnes (Royal Oak, Mich.)
    Ulises Javier Barrea Urbina (Mexico)
    Nathaniel Veeris (Curacao)
    Muhamadou Waggeh (Gambia)

    Mens Heavyweight (19)

    Baleegh Almohaimeed (Hong Kong)
    Dudas Antal (Hungary)
    Ashfaq Ahmad Butt (Pakistan)
    Dobromir Delev (Hinsdale, Ill.)
    Jose Leocadio Flores (Mexico)
    Habib Gibba (Gambia)
    Angel Higueras (Spain)
    Thomas Hurd (Greenland, N.H.)
    Seedy Jobe (Gambia)
    Brady Johnston (Orem, Utah)
    Alexey Lesukov (Russia)
    Bellahcene Mohamed (France)
    Walter Nicolas Paiva (Paraguay)
    Roman Protsenko (Russia)
    Allan Readie (Australia)
    Ryan Stankovic (Bellefonte, Pa.)
    Saiid Tejan-Kamara (Wilmington, Del.)
    Quincy Winklaar (Curacao)

    Mens Super Heavyweight (20)

    Julio Cesar Balestrin (Brazil)
    Alex Michael Betts (Singapore)
    Matthias Botthof (Germany)
    Timucin Canal (Turkey)
    James Davis (DelRay Beach, Fla.)
    Daniel Eslinger (Clearwater, Fla.)
    Saied Feras (Italy)
    Luis Gigena (Argentina)
    Marshel Herman (Curacao)
    David Hoffmann (Germany)
    Sami Jaaskelainen (Finland)
    Aufrius Jagelevicius (Lithuania)
    Arvydas Mickus (Lithuania)
    Omar Moss (West Covina, Calif.)
    Carlos Rodriguez (Miami, Fla.)
    Richard Rosales (Curacao)
    Marco Schmidt (Germany)
    Bernat Scorus (Spain)
    Bures Tomas (Czech Republic)
    Antoine Vaillant (Quebec, Canada)

    Mens Classic Bodybuilding

    Classic A Class (3)
    Marcello Rafaelli Silva da Costa (Brazil)
    Jesus Maria Britos Quintana (Paraquay)
    Chantha Yun (Obetz, Ohio)

    Mens Classic B Class (1)

    Clarence Tyler (Flint, Michigan)

    Mens Classic C Class (10)

    Prikhodko Alexander (Russia)
    Mriusz Balanzinski (Poland)
    Ali Daliran (Iran)
    Tony D’Arceneaux (South Holland, Ill.)
    Joel Bernini Gaspar (Brazil)
    Anthony Novak (Australia)
    Cherry Navarro Junior Pikeri (Netherlands)
    Tony Roberts (Lorton, Va.)
    Rodolfo Eduardo Rodriguez (Paraguay)
    Mark Anthony Wingson (Oakville, Ontario Canada)

    Mens Classic D Class (7)

    Asghar Abaei (Iran)
    Murat Demir (Germany)
    Luiz Vinicius Exaltacao (Brazil)
    Suewendley Franciska (Netherlands)
    Igor Gostiunin (Russia)
    Chris Hartzler (Burbank, Ohio)
    Sitter Michal (Czech Republic)

    Mens Classic E Class (2)

    Roberto Andre de Meirelles (Brazil)
    Jerzy Pisulski (Poland)



    Womens Lightweight (13)

    Monika Becht (Germany)
    Florence van Putten (Netherlands)
    Brenda Boyd (Houston, Texas)
    Julie Currie (Warren, Mich.)
    Nataliia Dichkovska (Ukraine)
    Nathalie Falk (Germany)
    Marina Lemenovskaya (Russia)
    Coralie Marchisio
    Margaret Negrete (El Paso, Texas)
    Branka Njegovec (Croatia)
    Maria Rita Penteado (Brazil)
    Elizabeth Schneider (Dallas, Texas)
    Tamara Qureshi (Claremont, California)

    Womens Heavyweight (19)

    Lilli Ewing (Seattle, Wash.)
    Alevtina Goroshinskaya (Russia)
    Robin Hillis (Cambridge, Ontario, Canada)
    Stockelova Jana (Czech Republic)
    Jaimi Johnson (Fenton, Mich.)
    Kyptova Katerina (Czech Republic)
    Salla Kauranen (Finland)
    Hasina Love (Canal Winchester, Ohio)
    Mary Lynne MacKenzie (Niagara Falls, Canada)
    Giuditta Magazzino (Italy)
    Geraldine Morgan (Chile)
    Nidia Hermosilla Ocampos (Paraguay)
    Nataliya Romashko (Ukraine)
    Evy Anita Rustad (Norway)
    Marie Samperio (Edinburg, Texas)
    Violet Schwarz (Germany)
    Rachelle Stephens (Farmington, N.M.)
    Silvia Guadalupe Chavez Terrazas (Mexico)
    Roberta Casciano Toth (Brazil)



    Fitness Short Class (10)

    Diana Paula Monteiro Noronha de Alemida (Brazil)
    Maria Laura Cervelli (Argentina)
    Samantha Kinnish (Australia)
    Gloria Mohninger (Calgary, Canada)
    Guryeva Olga (Russia)
    Dawn Scholey (United Kingdom)
    Stephanie Yu (Rochester Hills, Mich.)
    Toni Wheeler (Morehead, Ky.)
    Shalimar Wilder (Charleston, W.V.)
    Paula Williams-Gulman (Hayden Lake, Idaho)

    Fitness Tall Class (8)

    Valeria Cristiane Aprobato (Brazil)
    Angela Beavers (Smyrna, Ga.)
    Tiina Kasvi (Finland)
    Jayla McDermott (Trophy Club, Texas)
    Meredith Miller (Westerville, Ohio)
    Deborah Sizemore (Charleston, W.V.)
    Czine Szilvia (Hungary)
    Dvortsova Tatiana (Russia)


    Figure A Class (11)

    Rachel Baker (Lutherville, Md.)
    Helena Chansky (Grayslake, Ill.)
    Stephanie Curran (Riverview, Florida)
    Angela DeFrancesco (Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario, Canada)
    Tatiana Garcia (Glen Cove, N.Y.)
    Hanah Melvin (Elyria, Ohio)
    Cheri Nguyen (Springfield, Mo.)
    Nuria Novia (New Zealand)
    Medina Roberts (Fredericksburg, Va.)
    Chie Terui (Homewood, Ill.)
    Elsie Velazquez (Sheffield Village, Ohio)

    Figure B Class (18)

    Margaret Barker (Tampa, Fla.)
    Zolzaya Batjargal (Mongolia)
    Brandi Binkley (Nashville, Tenn.)
    Robyn Bricco (Bloomington, Ill.)
    Katie Davis (Del Ray Beach, Fla.)
    Shiryaeva Elena (Russia)
    Tara Green (The Woodlands, Texas)
    Lauren Jacobsen (Toronto, Canada)
    Nora Raquel Martinez Jara (Paraguay)
    Irina Kiselev (Arvada, Colo.)
    Jill Mock (Ellicott City, Md.)
    Lily Ochkur (Phoenix, Ariz.)
    Michelle Price (South Africa)
    Patricia Regra (Brazil)
    Nelly Rey (France)
    Stefanie Richard (Montreal, Canada)
    Vanessa Catarina Oliveira E Silva (Brazil)
    Diane Singh (Anchorage, Alaska)

    Figure C Class (23)

    Amy Boeckmann (Sabina, Ohio)
    Dolores Burlingame (Jacksonville, Fla.)
    Ranaeatrice Cann (Bermuda)
    Casey Cunliffe (Howell, N.J.)
    Rachel Dusek (Petaluma, Calif.)
    Chairma Fenelon (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
    Raquel Hernandez (Spain)
    Frankie Hibberd (South Charleston, W.V.)
    Agneta Salome Janga (Netherlands)
    Roongtawan Jindasing (Thailand)
    Lacey Lynn Johnston (Orem, Utah)
    Anita Kus-Roberts (Oakville, Ontario Canada)
    Allison McKee (Parkton, Md.)
    Mikhaylova Natalia (Russia)
    Kristina O’Brien (Bellbrook, Ohio)
    Ellena Reidie (Australia)
    Christine Ritchie (Atlanta, Fla.)
    Christina Rivera (Buffalo, N.Y.)
    Amy Rozier (Hattiesburg, Miss.)
    Ruth Sicklesteel (Warren, Mich.)
    Giada Simari (Italy)
    Jessica Stevenson (Romeo, Mich.)
    Susetty Tabash (Costa Rica)

    Figure D Class (28)

    Jessica Bowman (Martinsburg, W.V.)
    Cheryl Davis (Alexandria, Va.)
    Shimara Jenice Galhena (Sri Lanka)
    Anna Maria Giordani (Italy)
    Sarah Griffith (Curacao)
    Ashley Horner Tumon (Guam)
    Delilah Matos (Naperville, Ill.)
    Julie Mayer-Hyman (Henderson, Nev.)
    Melissa Martin (Sunrise, Fla.)
    Kayla McCain (Wellington, Colo.)
    Sophie Miranda (France)
    Bruna da Casta Miyagui (Brazil)
    Alison Moser (Strongsville, Ohio)
    Teale Mueller (Naples, Fla.)
    Lindsey Olsen (Perth Amboy, N.J.)
    Teagan Posey-Benson (Middletown, Ohio)
    Karina Rhode (Noblesville, Ind.)
    Yekaterina Robacker (Singapore)
    Jena Robertson (Oxford, N.Y.)
    Misty Ryan (Albuquerque, N.M.)
    Daniela Santarelli (Paraguay)
    Carla Sizemore (Grand Prairie, Texas)
    Sif Sveinsdottir (Iceland)
    Penpraghai Tiangngok (Thailand)
    Robles Tibisay (Venezuela)
    Jayne Tingle (United Kingdom)
    Rosa Valente (Kingston, Ontario Canada)
    Madelaine Alexia Molina Calle de Vega (Peru)

    Figure E Class (13)

    Karla Bungee (Owens Cross Roads, Ala.)
    Eniko Csonka (Hungary)
    Francisca Dennis (Lynden, Ontario, Canada)
    Dawn Fernandez (Peoria, Ariz.)
    Marlene Koekemoer (South Africa)
    Christine Moore (Renton, Wash.)
    Allison Moyer (Lancaster, Pa.)
    Jodie Parker (Australia)
    Constance Petot (Columbus, Ohio)
    Alessandra Barata Pinheiro (Brazil)
    Jessica Rinaldi (Albuquerque, N.M.)
    Daisy Tibisay Robles (Miami, Fla.)
    Inez Sobczak (Arlington,Va.)

    Figure F Class (27)

    Jayme Appleman (Gahanna, Ohio)
    Essence Ashford (Schaumburg, Ill.)
    Melissa Bailey Great (Meadows, N.J.)
    Samantha Baker (Meymouth, Mass.)
    Lisa Burdick (Avon, Ohio)
    Krista Cowie (Fort St. John, Canada)
    Karen Dallas (Milwaukee, Wisc.)
    Priscilla Edwards (Plainview, Texas)
    Darlene Escano (Australia)
    Sarah Farr (Austin, Texas)
    Kate Grevey (Glen Arm, Md.)
    Einhildur Yr Gunnarsdottir (Iceland)
    Sharon Iacovone (Westerville, Ohio)
    Nikki Jankovic (Australia)
    Noora Kuusivuori (Fort Collins, Colo.)
    Francine Kwarteng (Arlington, Texas)
    Pantovic-Subotic Ljuba (Serbia)
    Erica Marten (Burlington, Canada)
    Anita Metzler (Hungary)
    Danielle Miranda (Columbus, Ohio)
    Danielle Murry (Pearland, Texas)
    Lori Raper (Palisade, Colorado)
    Hannah Ringholm (Portland, Ore.)
    Barbara Skierka (Stevens Point, Wis.)
    Kambra Sundstrom (Rockford, Mich.)
    Eva Sveindottir (Iceland)
    Emily Zelinka (London, Ontario Canada)




    Figure Masters Short Class (21)

    Debbie Bell (New York, N.Y.)
    Kim Bailey (Norman, Oklahoma)
    Zolzaya Batjargal (Mongolia)
    Ann Bunge (Woodland Park, Colo.)
    Marcella Cameron (Calgary, Canada)
    Nina Cash (Beavercreek, Ohio)
    Masayo Copeland (Honolulu, Hawaii)
    Sabrina Dodson (Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.)
    Dania Gerebtzof (Singapore)
    Nicole Huss (Temperance, Mich.)
    Laura London (Boca Raton, Fla.)
    Jodie Luther-Kofod (Savannah, Ga.)
    Jolie Mosser (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
    Lynne Nichols (Newark, Ohio)
    Susie Poli-Smith (Bruce Township, Mich.)
    Terri Sileno (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
    Marli Rodrigues Da Silva (Brazil)
    Viviana Smerilli (Coral Springs, Fla.)
    Sabrina Sonner (Island, Ky.)
    Danielle Soucek (Broadview Heights, Ohio)
    Tracy Weller (Loganville, Ga.)

    Figure Masters Medium Class (10)

    Linda Andrew (Reynoldsburg, Ohio)
    Batchimeg Byambanyam (Mongolia)
    Felica Davis (Pickerington, Ohio)
    Deborah Judy (Washington, Pa.)
    Heather Miller (San Carlos, Calif.)
    Vasile Anca Nicoleta (Romania)
    Stacey O’Neill Romeo (Michigan)
    Amy Rosenberg (New Albany, Ohio)
    Heather Ruelan (Flushing, Michigan)
    Katerina Tarbox (Warwick, Rhode Island)

    Figure Masters Tall Class (10)

    Jodi Bump (Huntsville, Alabama)
    Liane Fischer (Allen, Texas)
    Karaleen McMillian (Phoenix, Ariz.)
    Tetyana Mikheychyk (Ukraine)
    Heather Mills (Alma, Mich.)
    Sandy Scamman (Las Vegas, Nev.)
    Yolanda Slaughter (Dallas, Texas)
    Linda Stephens (Darien, Conn.)
    Andrea Ternes (Elyria, Ohio)
    Leyla Yurchick (Worthington, Ohio)




    Bikini A Class (30)

    Katie Berchick (Irwin, Pa.)
    Amanda Burton (Waverly, Ohio)
    Emily Chappie (Columbus, Ohio)
    Leigh Chappie (Piqua, Ohio)
    Amanda Cherundolo (Novi, Mich.)
    Amy Collins (Kalamazoo, Mich.)
    Gianna Contillo (Lincoln, R.I.)
    Jessica Daniels (Tonawanda, N.Y.)
    Lisa DeGisi (San Francisco, Calif.)
    Sylvia Duque (Houston, Texas)
    Ashley Duxbury (Ontario, Canada)
    Tanya Fennell (Fredonia, N.Y.)
    Daron Fitzgerald (Fort Wayne, Ind.)
    Misti Garner (Flowood, Miss.)
    Yarelis Gonzalez (Wilmington, Del.)
    Tara Granberry (Austin, Texas)
    Francesca Hartman (Buckeye, Ariz.)
    Alexis Kaufman (Dublin, Ohio)
    Andrea Lea King (Tampa, Fla.)
    Andrea Lawmaster (Muskegon, Mich.)
    Natasha Love (Seattle, Wash.)
    Jermalen Marmon (Tracy, Calif.)
    Bernadett Matassa (Ormond Beach, Fla.)
    Nicole Morrow (Dayton, Ohio)
    Mymuna Nasrin (Montreal, Canada)
    Angela Porter (Salem, Va.)
    Gloriela Rosas (Atlanta, Ga.)
    Khay Rosemond (San Pedro, Calif.)
    Mandie Taketa (Studio City, Calif.)
    Jessica Thompson (Jacksonville, Fla.)

    Bikini B Class (41)

    Anjali Antani (Naperville, Ill.)
    Joleen Axworthy (Rochester Hills, Mich.)
    Fernanda Zanzoni Barroso (Brazil)
    Cynthia Benoit (Quebec, Canada)
    Ryan Bittner (Washington, Mich.)
    Chelsea Boissonneault (Dunrobin, Ontario Canada)
    Chelcy Bowers (Danville, Ky.)
    Amanda Butz (Yuma, Ariz.)
    Juel Casamayor (Sherman Oaks, Calif.)
    Kimberly Castle (Evansville, Ind.)
    Laura Cessna (Lexington, Ky.)
    Jennifer Chapman (McKinney, Texas)
    Tiffany Desimone (Las Vegas, Nev.)
    Mandi Fanelli (Lakewood, Calif.)
    Amanda Garifo (Burlington, N.C.)
    Candyce Graham (Lutz, Fla.)
    Diana Leigh Graham (Duvall, Wash.)
    Sabine Guidon (New Caledonia)
    Kelli Haas (Westerville, Ohio)
    Krista Haddad (Lexington, Ky.)
    Erica Holiday (Tigard, Ore.)
    Michelle Hutton (Overland Park, Kansas)
    Sarah Ingmanson (Henderson, Nev.)
    Valerie Kavaras (Florence, Ky.)
    Leslie Ann Lancaster (Singapore)
    Tonya Laurent (Williamstown, Ky.)
    Danielle Laws (Philadelphia, Pa.)
    Amber Milenkoff (Lake Station, Ind.)
    Stacy Miller (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
    Donna Morgan (Mobile, Ala.)
    Cheryl Pontious (Burlington, N.C.)
    Giada Protino (Italy)
    Venus Ramos (Redondo Beach, Calif.)
    Lee Randall (Whitehorse, Canada)
    Ingrid Romero (Simi Valley, Calif.)
    Maria Rutter (San Francisco, Calif.)
    Danielle Scharf (Massillon, Ohio)
    Mary Schmitt (Thornton, Colo.)
    Emilee Van Dyne (Ottawa, Ohio)
    Julenoy Dias Vieira (Brazil)
    Brandy Wagner (Yutan, Neb.)

    Bikini C Class (41)

    Jaime Ahlers-Maynard (Morton, Illinois)
    Demia Avery (Atlanta, Ga.)
    Aixa Barnhill (Fayetteville, N.C.)
    Amy Campbell (Cincinnati, Ohio)
    Emily Carey (Austin, Texas)
    Sarah Connors (Johnstown, Pa.)
    Elizabeth DeVault (Martinsville, Va.)
    Mariam Dillard (Tulsa, Okla.)
    Jennifer Elliott (Naperville, Illinois)
    Renata Soares Guaraciaba (Brazil)
    Sherry Hasty (Wylie, Texas)
    Tamrijn Jackson (South Africa)
    Ashley Kaltwasser (Akron, Ohio)
    Anne Krumsiek (Whitehorse, Canada)
    Anna Kuzminykh (Palm Coast, Fla.)
    Devon Law (Charleston, W.V.)
    Sheena Lee (Lewisville, Texas)
    Lisa Marie Lowrey (Tampa, Fla.)
    Bethany Lynn (Fort Wayne, Ind.)
    Rachel Mac (Chicago, Ill.)
    Stephanie Mahoe (Beaverton, Ore.)
    Nicole Marous (Mayfield Heights, Ohio)
    Grissel Martinez (N. Ogden, Utah)
    Tareyn McKenzie (Elyria, Ohio)
    Ainsley McSorley (Winnipeg, Canada)
    Lindsey Nicole (Centennial, Colo.)
    Kia Patrece (Mt. Laurel, N.J.)
    Lisa Perry (Indianapolis, Ind.)
    Anna Pezza (Italy)
    Phyllis Plear (Columbus, Ohio)
    Robyn Ray (Anchorage, Alaska)
    Judy Rodriguez (Arlington, Texas)
    Kristin Roush (Orient, Ohio)
    Jennifer Scarborough (Washington, Pa.)
    LeAnne Silva (Santa Fe, N.M.)
    Brittany Smith (Wadsworth, Ohio)
    Morgan Spoon (Graham, N.C.)
    Brittany Stohl (Omaha, Neb.)
    Jill Vogelpohl (Orient, Ohio)
    Fernanda Winchester (Jonesborough, Tenn.)
    Kristie Winter (Overland Park, Kansas)

    Bikini D Class (37)

    Nivya Barrera Carolina (Puerto Rico)
    Jill Bradley-Taylor (Cincinnati, Ohio)
    Heaven Corcino (Elyria, Ohio)
    Jennifer Cullen (Fort Madison, Iowa)
    Rachel Delacalzada (Norwalk, Conn.)
    Serena Depersis (Woodbridge, Ontario Canada)
    Heather Gilbertson (W. Bountiful, Utah)
    Michele Gregor (Leavenworth, Kansas)
    Lauren Greyhosky (Bentleyville, Pa.)
    Amanda Harper (Florence, Miss.)
    Shannon Holt (Papillion, Neb.)
    Sara Hoots (Jersey City, N.J.)
    Sarah Hoots (Birmingham, Ala.)
    Rikki Hudson (Comstock Park, Mich.)
    Christina Jupinko (Van Nuys, Calif.)
    Crystal King (Plano, Texas)
    Ilona Kovacs (New York, N.Y.)
    Stephanie Krohn (Franklin, Ky.)
    Jessica Markowicz (Westmont, N.J.)
    Ashley Mercer (Arlington, Va.)
    Alexandra Miller (Port Orange, Fla.)
    Véronique Morin (Quebec, Canada)
    Kylee Morris (Las Vegas, Nev.)
    Alexandra Sif Nikulasdottir (Iceland)
    Amy Orzechowski (Erie, Pa.)
    Alicia Paris (Smithland, Ky.)
    Christina Penegar-Tucker (Lancaster, S.C.)
    Tiphany Santos (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
    Gabriela Silva Cardosa da Silva (Brazil)
    Dayna Smith (Paducah, Ky.)
    Erica Smith (Washington, D.C.)
    Shannon Smolar (Portage, Ind.)
    Olga Svyrydova (Wayne, Pa.)
    Jodi Tiahrt (Henderson, Nev.)
    Caroline Carlos Uittermark (Netherlands)
    Tahitia Walton (Columbus, Ohio)
    Kendra Warren (North Miami, Florida)



    PRESENTING SPONSOR


    EVENT CHAIRS

    Bob Lorimer
    metro fitness
    614.430.5962
    ext. #103




    Mike Davies
    fitfact
    614.306.9484
    TICKET INFORMATION

    Please visit ticketmaster.com/arnold or call 1.800.745.3000 for the full list of
    amateur events and ticket orders!
    On sale now!










    Arnoldsportsfestival.com


    Last edited by lil mama; February 9th, 2011, 08:39 AM.

  • #2
    Did you see how many bikini broads are competing?

    This show is a cash cow!!!
    SMOKE WEED EVERYDAY
    2016 NBA Champs...Cleveland Cavs

    Comment


    • #3
      149 Bikini and 161 in figure x's entry fee and membership fees .....cha chinggggg

      Originally posted by bigmikecox View Post
      Did you see how many bikini broads are competing?

      This show is a cash cow!!!

      Comment


      • #4
        As dumb as I think figure is, its bringing the promotors a TON of money! Then if you add men's figure and women's bbing "lite" (WPD), some major cash is going to be made this year
        SMOKE WEED EVERYDAY
        2016 NBA Champs...Cleveland Cavs

        Comment


        • #5
          Holy Shit!
          "What is patriotism but the love of the food one ate as a child?" ~ Lin Yutang.

          Comment


          • #6
            Its not so cool when I can't pronounce 1/2 of the peoples names.....

            Comment


            • #7
              lol that is why it's INTERNATIONAL many folks from different countries.

              Originally posted by Iron8 View Post
              Its not so cool when I can't pronounce 1/2 of the peoples names.....

              Comment


              • #8
                other picture about sophie miranda two week ago

                180561_141884979208149_100001599441634_288574_212128_n.jpg180022_141885145874799_100001599441634_288576_1584358_n.jpg180561_141884965874817_100001599441634_288570_986313_n.jpg

                Comment


                • #9
                  Im really looking forward to hitting that stage in March!! Light-middleweights

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Bikini Competitors

                    I thought the Bikini International and the Amateur where supposed to be 2 different shows...Anyone with any info on this???

                    Comment


                    • #11

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        Bikini competitor Bernadett Matassa getting ready for the Arnold

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          i cant find Maria Bello on that list...is she a pro?
                          I am the way, the truth, and the life: no man comes to the Father, but by Me.
                          JESUS THE CHRIST

                          Comment

                          Working...
                          X