Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Interview with Arnold Amateur Overall Winner Matthias Botthof plus Full Results

Collapse
This is a sticky topic.
X
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Interview with Arnold Amateur Overall Winner Matthias Botthof plus Full Results

    Arnold Amateur Overall Bodybuilding Champion Matthias Botthof interview after the victory with 2007 Arnold Amateur winner Mark Alvisi. In this video we get to see the overall trophy presented by Arnold Schwarzeneggar as well as Botthof's routine in the finals.





    OPEN MEN


    Lightweight
    1. Jose Carlos De Sousa Santos
    2. Marcelo Honorio
    3. Eric Hernandez
    4. Godo Koji
    5. Jose Bustamante
    6. Aydin Bicen
    7. Jose Vega Magana
    8. Bufano Giuliano
    9. Alcocer Lopez Asuncion
    10. Neil Gardner
    11. Enrique Caramo Rosas
    12. Antionio Lopez Meneses
    13. Chris Weiss
    14. Zaid Adamo
    15. Jiminez Rafael Eduardo

    Welterweight
    1. Zuccaro Alex
    2. Karol Malecki
    3. Vyacheslav Makogon
    4. Masucci Filippo
    5. Fabio Jose Soares Junior
    6. Wong Kwong Sun Andy
    7. Andrew Awak
    8. James Bonaccorso
    9. Nicholas Morano
    10. Israel Renteria Salas
    11. Pedro Rosas Contreras

    Light Middleweight
    1. Gilmar de Souza Silva
    2. Igor Losev
    3. Anthony Marmon
    4. So Ming Hei Jaffy
    5. Suewendley Franciska
    6. Hansel Correa Pereda
    7. Edgar Petrisosian
    8. Stephen Graham
    9. Jesus Guzman Gonzales
    10. Nuo Sun
    11. Omar Holt
    12. Joseph Cortez
    13. Tony Darceneau
    14. Sasi Zura Raush

    Middleweight
    1. Foucaux Peter
    2. Marco Cardona Espinosa
    3. Verdiyev Vugar
    4. Jose Leocadio Flores
    5. Vomacka Marek
    6. Jens Schneider
    7. Andre Regestein
    8. JOrdy Joan Barrios Villalobos
    9. Fasuto Caicedo Caicedo
    10. Kubic Jan
    11. David Epke
    12. Dex NG

    Light Heavyweight
    1. Alexander Kodsoev
    2. Osladil Lukas
    3. Sami Ebrahim Ali Alhaddad
    4. Giusto Dennis
    5. Ahmad Salim Saleh Al Harthi
    6. Jose Angel Bustamante
    7. Sadik Inan
    8. Sobromir Delev
    9. Dean Lesiak
    10. Mohamed Safani
    11. Andrew Mitchell
    12. Nathaniel Veeris
    13. Ryan Blankenship
    14. Glenn van der Veen
    15. Billy Georgiou
    16. Brady Johnston
    17. Ulises Javier Barrea Urbina
    18. Nathan Harewood

    Heavyweight
    1. ALexey Lesukov
    2. Bures Tomas
    3. William Bonac
    4. Angel Higueras
    5. Marshel Herman
    6. Bellahcene Mohamed
    7. Almohaimeed Baleegh Ahmed
    8. Kadir Ozcan
    9. Jose Carlos Robolo
    10. Thomas Hurd
    11. Sami Jaaskelainen
    12. Dudas Antal
    13. James Davis
    14. Saiid Tejan-Kamara
    15. Allan Readie
    16. Ryan Stankovic

    Super Heavyweight
    1. Matthias Botthof
    2. Antoine Vaillant
    3. David Hoffmann
    4. Julio Cesar Balestrin
    5. Eddy Wilson
    6. Arvydas Mickus
    7. Aurfrius Jegelevicius
    8. Timucin Canel
    9. Marco Schmidt
    10. Luis Gigena
    11. Morravej Hamed
    12. Carlos Rodriguez
    13. Bernat Scorus
    14. Alex Michael Betts
    15. Oman Moss
    16. Ollyn Andre Martin
    17. Benjamin Eric
    Last edited by Adina Zanolli; March 8th, 2011, 08:18 PM.

  • #2
    CLASSIC MEN

    Classic A Class (up to 171 cm)
    1. Jesus Maria Britos Quintana
    2. Chantha Yun
    3. Bob Reiner

    Classic B Class (up to 175 cm)
    1. Mriusz Balanzinski
    2. Marcello Rafaelli Silva da Costa
    3. Rodolfo Eduardo Rodriguez
    4. Tony Roberts
    5. Mark Anthony Wingson
    6. Joel Bernini Gaspar
    7. Cherry Navarro Junior Pikeri
    8. Anthony Novak

    Classic C Class (over 175 cm)
    1. Jerzy Pisulski
    2. Sitter Michal
    3. Xavier Moura
    4. Harry Ogg
    5. Luiz Vinicius Exaltacao
    6. Roberto Andre de Meirelles
    7. Chris Hartzler

    Comment


    • #3
      WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

      Lightweight
      1. Marina Lemenovskaya

      2. Branka Njegovec
      3. Nathalie Falk
      4. Monika Becht
      5. Nataliia Dichkovska
      6. Margaret Negrete
      7. Elizabeth Schneider
      8. Coralie Marchisio
      9. Tamara Qureshi
      10. Florence Van Patten
      11. Marie Samperio
      12. Brenda Boyd

      Heavyweight
      1. Alevtina Goroshinskaya
      2. Geraldine Morgan
      3. Salla Kauranen
      4. Kyptova Katerina
      5. Violet Schwarz
      6. Stockelova Jana
      7. Nidia Hermosilla Ocampos
      8. Giuditta Magazzino
      9. Luciana Papini
      10. Roberta Casciano Toth
      11. Nataliya Romashko
      12. Jaimi Johnson
      13. Mary Lynne MacKenzie
      14. Lilli Ewing
      15. Robin Hillis

      Comment


      • #4
        FITNESS

        Fitness Short Class
        1. Diana Paula Monteiro
        2. Guryeva Olga
        3. Paula Williams-Gulman
        4. Shalimar Wilder
        5. Samantha Kinnish
        6. Maria Laura Cervelli
        7. Stephanie Yu
        8. Glroia Mohninger
        9. Toni Wheeler

        Fitness Tall Class
        1. Aguiar Fernandez
        2. Czine Szilvia
        3. Dvortsova Tatiana
        4. Jayla McDermott
        5. Meredith Miller
        6. Tiina Kasvi
        7. Valeria Cristiane Aprobato|
        8. Angela Beavers

        Comment


        • #5
          FIGURE

          Figure A Class
          1. Angela DeFrancesco
          2. Chery Nugyen
          3. Chie Terui
          4. Nuria Novia
          5. Elsie Velazquez
          6. Rachel Baker
          7. Hanah Melvin
          8. Medina Roberts
          9. Jill Mock

          Figure B Class
          1. Irina Kiselev
          2. Giada Simari
          3. Diane Singh
          4. Lauren Jacobsen
          5. Helena Chansky
          6. Stefanie Richard
          7. Shiryaeva Elena
          8. Brandi Binkley
          9. Tara Green
          10. Nelly Rey
          11. Patricia Regra
          12. Vanessa Catarina Oliveira E Silva
          13. Katie Davis
          14. Maraget Barker
          15. Maria Romerez

          Figure C Class
          1. Susetty Tabash
          2. Mikhaylova Natalia
          3. Kristina O’Brien
          4. Susana Romerez
          5. Casey Cunliffe
          6. Ellena Reidie
          7. Lacey Lynn Johnson
          8. Amy Rozier
          9. Agneta Salome Janga
          10. Roongtawan Jindasing
          11. Jessica Stevenson
          12. Allison McKee
          13. Christina Rivera
          14. Rachel Dusek
          15. Amy Boeckmann

          Figure D Class
          1. Julie Mayer-Hyman
          2. Cheryl Davis
          3. Rosa Valente
          4. Ashley Horner Tumon
          5. Jena Robertson
          6. Sif Sveinsdottir
          7. Bruna da Casta Miyagui
          8. Jayne Tingle
          9. Teagan Posey-Benson
          10. Karina Rhode
          11. Melissa Martin
          12. Michelle Price
          13. Lindsey Olsen
          14. Misty Ryan
          15. Yekaterina Robacker

          Figure E Class
          1. Alessandra Barata Pinheiro
          2. Allison Moyer
          3. Francisca Dennis
          4. Jessica Rinaldi
          5. Sophie Miranda
          6. Dawn Fernandez
          7. Ranae Cann
          8. Robles Tibisay
          9. Eniko Csonka
          10. Kate Grevey
          11. Nikki Jankovic
          12. Melissa Bailey Great
          13. Constance Petot
          14. Jodie Parker
          15. Veronica Granados

          Figure F Class
          1. Darlene Escano
          2. Sarah Farr
          3. Emily Zelinka
          4. Essence Ashford
          5. Priscilla Edwards
          6. Krista Cowie
          7. Karen Dallas
          8. Anita Metzler
          9. Noora Kuusivuori
          10. Danielle Miranda
          11. Hanna Ringholm
          12. Eva Sveindottir
          13. Erica Marten
          14. Sharon Iacovone
          15. Jayme Appleman

          Comment


          • #6
            FIGURE MASTERS

            Figure Masters Short
            1. Nina Cash
            2. Maria Carlone
            3. Lynne Nichols
            4. Anna Maria Giordani
            5. Daniellle Soucek
            6. Marli Rodrigues Da Silva
            7. Sabrina Sonner
            8. Sabrina Dodson
            9. Anna Strauch
            10. Viviana Smerilli
            11. Nicole Huss
            12. Terri Sileno
            13. Dania Gerebtzof
            14. Marcella Cameron
            15. Debbie Bell

            Figure Masters Medium
            1. Raquel Hernandez
            2. Linda O-Andrew
            3. Katerina Tarbox
            4. Elsa Geraldo
            5. Heather Ruelan
            6. Daniela Santarelli
            7. Heather Miller
            8. Deborah Judy
            9. Stacey O’Neil Romeo
            10. Amy Rosenberg
            11. Felicia Davis
            12. Madelaine Alexia Molina Calle de Vaga

            Figure Masters Tall
            1. Tetyana Mikheychyk
            2. Sandy Scamman
            3. Marlene Koekemoer
            4. Linda Stephens
            5. Andrea Ternes
            6. Leyla Yurchick
            7. Liane Fischer
            8. Heather Mills
            9. Yolanda Slaughter

            Comment


            • #7
              BIKINI

              Bikini A Class
              1. Alexis Kaufman
              2. Khay Rosemond
              3. Amanda Cherundolo
              4. Katie Berchick
              5. Mandie Taketa
              6. Jessica Thompson
              7. Gloriela Rosas
              8. Natasha Love
              9. Andrea Lea King
              10. Sehila Preciad
              11. Lisa DeGisi
              12. Sylvia Duque
              13. Amy Collins

              Bikini B Class
              1.Sara Maria Moylan
              2. India Paulino
              3. Diana Leigh
              4. Francesca Hartman
              5. Jessica Daniels
              6. Erica Holiday
              7. Anjali Antani
              8. Misti Garner
              9. Valerie Kavaras
              10. Gianna Contillo
              11. Danielle Laws
              12. Andrea Laumaster
              13. Bernadett Matassa
              14. Daron Fitzgerald
              15. Nicole Morrow

              Bikini C Class
              1. Ingrid Romero
              2. Julenoy Dias Vieira
              3. Sheena Lee
              4. Fernanda Zanzoni Barroso
              5. Danella Campuzano
              6. Venus Ramos
              7. Candyce Graham
              8. Tiffany Desimone
              9. Jennifer Chaptman
              10. Joleen Axworthy
              11. Michelle Hutton
              12. Mandi Fanelli
              13. Amber Milenkoff
              14. Ashley Kaltwasser
              15. Sarah Ingmanson

              Bikini D Class
              1. Lindsey Nicole
              2. Anna Kuzminykh
              3. Morgan Spoon
              4. Stephanie Mahoe
              5. Kristie Winter
              6. Renata Soares Guaraciaba
              7. Amy Campbell
              8. Lisa Marie Lowrey
              9. Nicole Marous
              10. Kristin Roush
              11. Amanda Butz
              12. Emilee Van Dyne
              13. Lee Randall
              14. Sherry Hasty
              15. Jennifer Scarborough

              Bikini E Class
              1. Emily Carey
              2. Crystal King
              3. Stephanie Krohn
              4. Wendy Townsend
              5. Karen Bierman
              6. Brittany Smith
              7. Heather Gilbertson
              8. Mariam Dillard
              9. Olga Svyrydova
              10. Sarah Connors
              11. Heaven Corcino
              12. Jennifer Cullen
              13. Sarah Hoots
              14. Alicia Paris
              15. Christina Penager-Tucker

              Bikini F Class
              1. Gabriela Silva Cardosa da Silva
              2. Sara Hoots
              3. Michele Gregor
              4. Rachel Delacalzada
              5. Alexandra Miller
              6. Jill Bradley-Taylor
              7. Ilona Kovacs
              8. Alexandra Sif Nikulasdottir
              9. Rikki Hudson
              10. Kylee Morris
              11. Amanda Harper
              12. Amy Orzechowski
              13. Nivya Barrera Carolina
              14. Aubrey Ross-Istok
              15. Kendra Warren

              Comment


              • #8
                You kick ass with getting the results, Adina!
                Muscular Development Online Editor
                FB: Ron Harris IG: RonHarrisMuscle Author "EvilX10: 10 Tales of Extreme Darkness"

                Comment


                • #9
                  Thanks, Ron! I can't really rest until I have them all! I've been watching like a hawk for those!

                  I am such a dork!

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Originally posted by FitAdina View Post
                    OPEN MEN


                    2. Antoine Vaillant
                    3. David Hoffmann
                    4. Julio Cesar Balestrin
                    5. Eddy Wilson
                    6. Arvydas Mickus
                    7. Aurfrius Jegelevicius
                    8. Timucin Canel
                    9. Marco Schmidt
                    10. Luis Gigena
                    11. Morravej Hamed
                    12. Carlos Rodriguez
                    13. Bernat Scorus
                    14. Alex Michael Betts
                    15. Oman Moss
                    16. Ollyn Andre Martin
                    17. Benjamin Eric
                    Audrius Jegelevius

                    I have been wondering about this guy.
                    ironmaglabs.com

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Originally posted by ionicrod View Post
                      Audrius Jegelevius

                      I have been wondering about this guy.
                      At the contest, we don't get to know the full results. We just hear the top five announced.

                      All other placings don't get posted till later.

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        Originally posted by FitAdina View Post
                        At the contest, we don't get to know the full results. We just hear the top five announced.

                        All other placings don't get posted till later.
                        He had an In the Trenches video on here back in 09, it was an interesting video. He had a unique story about finding his way to America and competing.
                        ironmaglabs.com

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          seemes likeall the men an lots of te women are russian.
                          LUCKY 13 APPAREL
                          http://www.greasegasandglory.com/man...nufacturerid=1

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            Originally posted by ionicrod View Post
                            He had an In the Trenches video on here back in 09, it was an interesting video. He had a unique story about finding his way to America and competing.
                            I'll dig it out and find it!

                            Originally posted by *Joeggurnaut13* View Post
                            seemes likeall the men an lots of te women are russian.
                            More at stake for them - pro card.

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              Originally posted by FitAdina View Post
                              Thanks, Ron! I can't really rest until I have them all! I've been watching like a hawk for those!

                              I am such a dork!
                              Good work! Your always on top of it
                              www.kylewitherspoon.com
                              http://symbiusmedical.com/

                              Comment

                              Working...
                              X