*** Friday night's play-by-play assessments will be by Bodybuilding's Ultimate Authority Sugar Shawn Ray & George Farah

*** On Saturday night, since Shawn Ray will be the master of ceremonies on the mic, we will be having MD's play by play covered by none other than 6 x Mr Olympia Dorian Yates! Yates will be joined by George Farah to give you the best damn assessments on the web. Also see how its going yourself with our exclusive video clips!



Here is how its all going down in Toronto:

Friday, June 17th (all are EDT)

Women events prejudging:

1:30pm - 2:15pm Women's Pro Bodybuilding
2:15pm - 2:35pm Fitness
2:35pm - 3:00pm Figure
3:00pm - 3:10pm Masters Figure
3:10pm - 3:30pm Bikini

Evening Finals and Men's Pre-Judging

6:30pm - 10:00pm

Women's Bodybuilding
Bikini
Fitness
Men's Open Pro prejudging

Saturday, June 18th

11:00am - 11:20am Masters Figure Final
11:20am - 12:00pm Men's 202 prejudging

Saturday Evening

7:30pm - 10:30pm Pro Men's Final
202 Men's Final
Women's Figure Final

*** MENS Pre-Judging starts Friday @ 6:30 pm Eastern, 3:30 Pacific...








Expo Floor Area Events


  • 2:00p - 5:00p Destroyers Grip Armwrestling Challenge
  • 2:00p - 8:00p Junior Powerlifting Championships
  • 3:00p - 8:00p Toronto Invitational Classic Weightlifting
  • 5:00p - 8:00p Ontario Amateur Strongman Championships

Combative Area Events


  • 4:00p - 8:00p Wushu Athlete Training

Expo Main Stage Events


  • 1:30p - 2:15p IFBB Pro Women's Bodybuilding Judging
  • 2:15p - 2:35p IFBB Pro Women's Fitness Judging
  • 2:35p - 3:00p IFBB Pro Women's Figure Open Judging
  • 3:00p - 3:10p IFBB Pro Women`s Figure Masters Judging
  • 3:10p - 3:30p IFBB Pro Women's Bikini Judging
  • 3:30p - 4:30p Armwrestling
  • 5:00p - 6:00p Oxygen Fitness Model Search Preliminary
  • 6:00p - 7:00p MuscleMag Bikini Model Search Preliminary

John Bassett Theatre Events

6:30p - 10:00p

  • IFBB Pro Women's Bodybuilding Finals
  • IFBB Pro Women's Bikini Finals
  • IFBB Pro Women's Fitness Finals
  • IFBB Pro Men's Open Bodybuilding Judging

Saturday

Expo Area Events


  • 10:00a - 11:00a Junior Armwrestling Championships
  • 10:00a - 12:30p Senior Olympic Weightlifting - Session 1 (62kg, 69kg, 77kg)
  • 11:00a - 2:00p Amateur Armwrestling Championships
  • 11:00a - 2:00p Powerlifting Classic
  • 12:30p - 2:00p Senior Olympic Weightlifting - Session 2 (Female Lifters All Classes)
  • 1:30p - 5:00p North American Strongman Championships, Canada vs USA
  • 2:00p - 6:00p Professional Armwrestling Championships
  • 2:00p - 6:00p Senior Olympic Weightliftting - Session 3 (85kg, 94kg, 105kg, +105kg)

Combative Area Events


  • 9:00a - 6:00p Boxing - World Champions Interactive Area
  • 9:00a - 4:00p Boxing
  • 9:00a - 6:00p Wushu Opening Ceremony and Competitions
  • 9:50a - 10:00a Judo Opening Ceremony
  • 10:00a - 5:00p Judo - Shiai
  • 10:00a - 5:00p Judo - NE Waza
  • 11:00a - 5:00p Kickboxing
  • 5:00p - 6:00p Kabaddi demonstration

Expo Stage Events


  • 10:15a -10:45a Fight2beFit Demonstration
  • 11:00a - 11:20a IFBB Pro Women's Figure Masters Finals & Award Presentation
  • 11:20a - 12:00p IFBB Pro Men's 202 Bodybuilding Prejudge
  • 12:00p - 1:00p Fight2beFit Demonstration
  • 2:00p - 3:00p Oxygen Fitness Model Search Finals
  • 3:00p - 4:00p MuscleMag Bikini Model Search Finals
  • 4:00p - 6:00p Pro Armwrestling Championships Finals

John Bassett Theatre Events

9:00a - 1:00p

  • OPA Provincial Championships Prejudge

3:30p - 6:30p

  • OPA Provincial Championships Finals

7:30p - 10:30p

  • OPA Overall Winners
  • IFBB Pro Men's Open FInals
  • IFBB Men's 202 Body Building Finals
  • IFBB Women's Figure Finals