Muscular Development Forums - Powered by vBulletin

Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 1234567 LastLast
Results 35 to 51 of 105

Thread: BCABBA (BC Amateur BB Assoction, CANADA, CBBF) News, Contests, Info, Questions & Answers

  1. #35
    Behemoth fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,977
    Gender
    Female

    Default

    Date Change for
    the 2013 Bikini, Figure, Fitness, and Physique Championships


    For all competitors interested in the 2013 Bikini, Figure, Fitness, and Physique Championships,
    please note that the date has been
    moved back one week to Saturday, August 17, 2013.

  2. #36
    Behemoth fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,977
    Gender
    Female

    Default

    The Host Hotel 2013
    for the BCABBA Western Canadian Kelowna show is:
    Manteo resort.

    The number is 1 800-445-5255

  3. #37
    Behemoth fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,977
    Gender
    Female

    Default

    went in to get my Vitamin shot today at
    my Naturopath Dr. Navi Badesha's Mediworks Clinic here in Surrey....
    He's going to be helping me this contest prep....
    sent blood in for more allergy testing to get my skin eczema cleared up for the show
    check him out & let him know i sent you
    http://www.mediworks.ca/
    Attached Images Attached Images

  4. #38
    Behemoth fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,977
    Gender
    Female

    Default

    2013 IFBB International Events Qualifier


    COMPETITOR INFO AND SERVICES


    Saturday, April 27th, 2013
    Winnipeg, MB


    Host Hotel: Greenwood Inn & Suites
    1715 Wellington Avenue
    Winnipeg, MB
    www.greenwoodwinnipeg.com
    For reservations call Toll Free 1- 888-233-6730
    Room rate is $111.00 per night
    A guest room damage deposit of $250.00 refundable at check out.
    Quote Group Code 042513MABBA for the special CBBF room rate.
    Courtesy shuttle service from the airport to the host hotel is available, use the courtesy phone located by the luggage pick up.


    Weigh-In and Competitors meeting April 26th in the Evergreen Ballroom.
    Weigh-In from 12:00pm to 5:00pm
    Competitors meeting from 6:00pm to 8:30pm


    Competition Location: McPhillips Station Casino
    484 McPhillips Street
    Winnipeg, MB
    Pre judging at 9:00am, Finals at 5:00pm


    Official Spray Tanning Services: Liquid Sun Rayz of Canada
    Christina Mehling, IFBB Pro
    christina@liquidsunrayz.com
    Cost: $125 – This includes unlimited coats of color as well as backstage touchups, glazing and bikini bite


    Hair services by Vikki and Randi
    Hairstylists who are also experienced fitness competitors and know just what you need to stand out on stage!
    Hair services set up backstage and at the host hotel.
    COST: $60.00
    All interested competitors please contact Vikki at hairbyvikki@yahoo.ca or 204-955-5744


    Two chicks and a Bag - Makeup
    Why rush around on such a busy morning, that you have worked so hard towards?
    We offer a full makeup backstage for only $50. Please email to book ASAP twochicksandabagofmakeup@yahoo.ca

  5. #39
    Behemoth fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,977
    Gender
    Female

    Default

    BCABBA 2013 CONTEST Season
    May 18th: Western Canadians DRUG TESTED in Kelowna


    June 8th: Northern Classic in Fort St John


    June 22nd: BC Provincial Championships in New Westminster


    Nov 8 & 9th: Sandra Wickham Fall Classic in New Westminster
    8th will be Bikini and Mens Physique a night show only
    8th will be Figure, Fitness, Womens Physique and Bodybuilding




    for more info go to our site: http://www.bcabba.org/


    ================================================== ===


    Western Canadians 2013 DRUG TESTED




    May 18, 2013


    Venue
    Kelowna Community Theatre
    Prejudging: 9am
    Evening Show: 6pm


    Host Hotel: MANTEO RESORT
    Reservation & General Inquiries
    Phone: 1-800-445-5255
    refresh@manteo.com
    3762 Lakeshore Road,
    Kelowna, BC, Canada
    V1W 3L4


    Phone: 250) 860-1031
    Fax: (250) 860-1041


    From the promoter:


    "Manteo Resort is our main host hotel which will include the Kelowna Lakeshore Inn.
    Contact number is 1-800-445-5255
    and competitors should reference either 'Western Canadian-Kelowna Lakeshore Inn'
    or 'Western Canadian Bodybuilding-Manteo Resort' when reserving rooms."


    Athlete's Meeting
    Location: TBA
    Friday May 17th, 2013.


    6:00pm - Bodybuilding, Physique, Figure and Fitness
    7:00pm - Bikini


    Reminder: THERE WILL BE NO ENTRIES ACCEPTED AFTER TWO WEEKS OUT.


    Promoter
    contact email: iantomlin@shaw.ca


    Ticket info
    www.ticketmaster.ca 250 860-1470


    Nicole Ball is official spray tanner for
    WESTERN CANADIAN DRUG TESTED SHOW in Kelowna 2013




    Please contact Nicole Ball nickball@telus.net


    tell her I sent u.
    Good luck in the show.
    Dawn


    ================================================== ======================


    Today's Technique's Northern Classic 2013


    Novice Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure and Bikini Division Competition
    June 8, 2013
    Pre-Judging @ 9am
    Evening Show @ 6pm




    Venue
    North Peace Cultural Center
    After Party Right after the night show
    Roustabouts (at the host hotel)
    All competitors get 10% off their meals


    Host Hotel
    Lakeview Inn and Suites, Book under group name "Northern Classic show"
    1-888-346-7711
    www.lakeviewhotels.com.




    Just remember to say you are with the Northern Classic Bodybuilding show.


    Athlete's Meeting
    Today's Techniques: 10208-100 St
    Friday June 7th, 2013
    Figure athletes please come 10 minutes early to have suits checked and be heighted in.
    ATHLETES ONLY IN MEETING ROOM. NO EXCEPTIONS. NO TRAINERS WILL BE ALLOWED.
    Remember to bring suits to be checked as well as your music to hand in.


    Promoter
    Jeni Briscoe


    Contact
    Email: todaystechniques@yahoo.com


    Website
    www.todaystechniques.com/


    ================================================== ===


    2013 BC Championships
    June 22, 2013




    Pre-Judging @ 9am
    Evening Show @ 6pm


    There will be NO ENTRIES ACCEPTED AFTER TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EVENT.


    Host Hotel: Ramada Inn – Coquitlam


    Venue
    The Massey Theatre
    735 Eighth Avenue, New Westminster
    Athlete's Meeting


    Ramada Inn – Coquitlam


    6:00pm
    Friday June 21, 2013
    Figure and bikini athletes please come 10 minutes early to have suits checked and be heighted in.
    ATHLETES ONLY IN MEETING ROOM. NO EXCEPTIONS.
    Remember to bring suits to be checked as well as your music to hand in.


    Promoter
    Dean and Leigh Brandt
    Tickets


    Tickets sales: KORE –lougheed + Massey Theatre box office....available may 1-12

  6. #40
    Behemoth fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,977
    Gender
    Female

    Default

    BCABBA Western Canadians DRUG TESTED


    May 18, 2013


    Venue
    Kelowna Community Theatre, KELOWNA, BC, CANADA


    Prejudging: 9am
    Evening Show: 6pm


    more info see: www.bcabba.org
    Attached Images Attached Images

  7. #41
    Behemoth fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,977
    Gender
    Female

    Default

    IMPORTANT NEWS ABOUT
    BC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013
    the CONTEST HOTEL & ATHLETES MEETING PLACE
    HAS BEEN CHANGED TO:


    Inn at the Quay
    900 Quayside Dr, New West
    Attached Images Attached Images

  8. #42
    Behemoth fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,977
    Gender
    Female

    Default

    FULL RESULTS for 2013 CBBF International Events Qualifier Results

    Date: April 27, 2013
    Location: Winnipeg, Manitoba

    Men Bodybuilding Overall - Derek Rafla - ON
    Men Physique Overall - Sean Sapera - AB
    Men Classic Bodybuilding Overall - Winston Ashie Winns - ON
    Figure Overall - Angela Doucettee - NS
    Master Figure Overall - Angela Doucettee - NS
    Bikini Overall - Simone Sinclair - ON
    Master Bikini Overall - Natalie Mack - AB
    Fitness Overall - Shelly Paton - MB

    Men Junior
    1. Derek Rafla - ON
    2. Brandon Cooney - NF
    3. Mathieu Fontaine - QC

    Men Masters 40+
    1. Glenn Herring - QC
    2. Ian Yee - ON
    3. Dwayne Harju - ON

    Men Masters 50+
    1. Arsene Lagrange - QC
    2. John Raposo - ON
    3. Fabrice Carpin - QC

    Men Masters 60+
    1. Bob Ratushniak - MB
    2. Gilles Bellehumeur - QC
    3. Tom Heffner - MB

    Men Lightweight
    1. Brandon Cooney - NF
    2. Mark Miller - AB
    3. Ian Yee - ON
    4. Travis Plawicki - MB

    Men Middleweight
    1. Winston Ashie Winns - ON
    2. Adolphus Kwaidah - ON
    3. Arsene Lagrange - QC
    4. Brandon Corbett - ON
    5. Dwayne Harju - ON
    6. Wayne Sutherland - ON
    7. John Wintrup - ON

    Men Light-Heavyweight
    1. Derek Rafla - ON
    2. Glen Herring - QC
    3. Mathieu Fontaine - QC

    Men Heavyweight
    1. Nse Ekong - SK
    2. James Wright - ON
    3. John-Paul Belanger - ON

    Men Classic Bodybuilding Short
    1. Winston Ashie Winns - ON
    2. Mark Miller - AB
    3. Wayne Sutherland - ON
    4. Travis Plawicki - MB
    5. Gilles Bellehumeur - QC

    Men Classic Bodybuilding Tall
    1. James Wright - ON
    2. John Wintrup - MB

    Men Physique Up to 5'8"
    1. Chris Gurunlian - QC
    2. Andrew Bukowsky - BC
    3. Brian Duagui - MB
    4. Maurice Belac - ON

    Men Physique Over 5'8"
    1. Sean Sapera - AB
    2. Oreste Leone - ON
    3. Brad Bjarnason - MB
    4. Greg LaChance - ON
    5. Kevin Byrne - MB
    6. Shawn Peters - SK

    Women Bodybuilding Open
    1. Carol Déziel - QC
    2. Lauralee Cheng - BC

    Women Bodybuilding Masters
    1. Carol Déziel - QC

    Women Physique Short
    1. Sheri McKnight - MB
    2. Irene Chapski - MB
    3. Jenaya Hofer - BC
    4. Leanne Schmidt - AB
    5. Gabrielle Allison - ON

    Women Physique Tall
    1. Nkechi Nwafor-Robinson - ON
    2. Lucy Cerantola - ON
    3. Allyson Stuckless - NF

    Women Master Bikini Up To 5'4"
    1. Natalie Mack - AB
    2. Liliana Dominguez - ON
    3. France Paquette - QC
    4. Cheryl Antos - AB
    5. Lisa Parker - AB
    6. Chantal Dumont - QC

    Women Master Bikini Over 5'4"
    1. Natasha Ray - MB
    2. Tressia Murphy - ON
    3. Kristine Carr - AB
    4. Betty Weselak - AB
    5. Elena Kalish - MB
    6. Jordana Jacobson - SK

    Women Bikini Up To 5'2"
    1. Shannon Pineau - PEI
    2. Deanna Demay - ON
    3. Natalie Mack - AB
    4. Becky Cosford - ON
    5. Erin Boily - MB
    6. Jayme Galloway - MB
    7. Allison Lynds - NS
    8. Karen Pham - MB
    9. Ashlee Machiuk - AB
    10. Kayla Nolan - NF
    11. Catherine Norris - AB
    12. Cassandra Bella - ON
    13. Melissa Menard - QC
    14. Katie Lesperance - MB

    Women Bikini 5'2" to 5'4"
    1. Breanne Hensman - AB
    2. Gabrielle Ahmed - QC
    3. Julie Royer - QC
    4. Melissa Hadden - MB
    5. Jessie Lynn Ellsworth - MB
    6. Martin Gauthier - QC
    7. Melissa Cowie - ON
    8. France Paquette - QC
    9. Andrea Cherkas - MB

    Women Bikini 5'4" to 5'6"
    1. Simone Sinclair - ON
    2. Carrie Schaffrick - AB
    3. Chantelle Harvey-Houghton - MB
    4. Michelle Jager - BC
    5. Rebecca Ricard - MB
    6. Natasha Ray - MB
    7. Kristine Carr - AB
    8. Betty Wesalak - AB
    9. Jordana Jacobson - SK
    10. Leanna Habil - ON

    Women Bikini Over 5'6"
    1. Brittany Foot - SK
    2. Angéline Jeanson - QC
    3. Amanda Kotel - ON
    4. Megan Stanley - NF
    5. Lindsey Redding - MB
    6. Lindsay Buus - MB
    7. Rebecca Thompson - AB
    8. Elena Kalish - MB

    Women Figure Up To 5'2"
    1. Jennifer Kaye - ON
    2. Jessica MacMillan - ON
    3. Samantha Rioux - PEI
    4. Lori Lynn Micheff - ON
    5. Marcella Cameron - AB
    6. Laura Dyck - BC
    7. Krista Easto Johnson - ON
    8. Lisa Falco Cabral - MB
    9. Joella de Costa - ON
    10. Joyce Wiedeman - MB
    11. Yolanda Rosato - ON

    Women Figure 5'2" To 5'4"
    1. Macha Douard - QC
    2. Jacqueline Kirk - AB
    3. Brittany Kellington - ON
    4. Alejandra Diaz - ON
    5. Nicole Schepp - MB
    6. Michelle Forgeron - AB
    7. Kristy Janz - MB
    8. Marie Robertson - SK
    9. Mel Warrington - ON
    10. Emily Robinson - NB
    11. Chelsea Mooney - AB
    12. Rhonda Collins - AB
    13. Nathalie Piché - QC

    Women Figure 5'4" To 5'6"
    1. Angela Doucette - NS
    2. Chinwe Asagwara - MB
    3. Melanie Falvo - MB
    4. Laura Stevenson - QC
    5. Laura Hamilton - BC
    6. Meni Moskowski - ON
    7. Aurelie Sefi - QC
    8. Christina Gaudette - MB

    Women Figure Over 5'6"
    1. Erin Stuart - MB
    2. Maria Sharp - BC
    3. Tina Anderson - ON
    4. Kat Delima - PEI
    5. Danielle Fisher - SK
    6. Michelle Jacobson - MB

    Women Master Figure Up To 5'4"
    1. Lori Lynn Micheff - ON
    2. Nicole Schepp - MB
    3. Marcella Cameron - AB
    4. Laura Dyck - BC
    5. Marie-Eve Bergeron - QC
    6. Mel Warrington - ON
    7. Joyce Wiedeman - MB
    8. Joella da Costa - ON
    9. Natalie Piché - QC
    10. Christina Gaudette - MB
    11. Yolanda Roseta - ON

    Women Master Figure Over 5'4"
    1. Angela Doucette - NS
    2. Maria Sharp - BC
    3. Sarah McDonald - BC
    4. Erin Stuart - MB
    5. Meni Moskowski - ON
    6. Michelle Jacobson - MB
    7. France St. Marie - QC

    Women Fitness Up To 5'3"
    1. Shelly Patton - MB
    2. Amanda Woods - MB
    3. Kathryn White - MB

    Women Fitness Over 5'3"
    1. Brittany Kanne - MB
    2. Marie Cebelli - QC
    3. Maria Grant - AB
    4. Gloria Mohniger - AB
    5. Debbie Bernard - BC

  9. #43
    Behemoth fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,977
    Gender
    Female

    Default

    OFFICIAL BCABBA full Kelowna show results
    will be posted today when i get them from Judge Lori Mork
    who assured me i'd get today
    stay tuned

    ATTENTION KELOWNA COMPETITORS
    OFFICIAL BCABBA IMPORTANT INFO:
    top 5 go to BC's THIS YEAR ONLY
    from the classes that will be here for NATIONALS in August 2013
    (FIGURE, FITNESS, BIKINI, MENS PHYSIQUE & WOMENS PHYSIQUE)....
    just to be clear the QUALIFICATION is for 2013 BC's only....
    ONLY TOP 3 ARE QUALIFIED FOR 2014 BC'S
    and BODYBUILDERS ONLY TOP 3 GOES TO BC'S 2013 AND 2014

  10. #44
    Behemoth fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,977
    Gender
    Female

    Default

    TEAM Fit Body’s Kelowna Show
    2013 RESULTS


    Chris Davis
    Mens Middle Wt & OVERALL BODYBUILDING CHAMP

    Mehrdad Sarjoughian
    Mens 2nd Place Light wt CHAMPION



    Josh Duke
    Mens Physique “C” CHAMPION


    Ron Dyck
    Mens Physique “C” 2nd Place CHAMPION


    Chelsea Severs
    Bikini “D” 3rd Place CHAMPION


    Lisa Hodgetts
    Masters Figure “B” 5th Place CHAMPION


    Bal Dhaliwal (Posing Client)
    Figure “C” Place CHAMPION


    Cory Reppen (Posing Client)
    Mens Physique 4th Place CHAMPION



    COMPETITORS Results PRICELESS:
    MASTERS FIGURE: Sherri Tappert, Edna Labrecque, Heather Clarke, Ileana Reyes
    FIGURE: Brandee Klassen, Kate Joyal (Posing Client)
    BIKINI: Melissa Ward, Ashlee Kelly, Sylwia Wenslaw
    BIKINI Posing Clients: Roberta Cruz-Toews, Lenea Belzer
    MENS PHYSIQUE: Drew Whalley & Jessie Sehmbey


    SO PROUD OF ALL MY CLEINTS
    Way to Go

  11. #45
    Behemoth fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,977
    Gender
    Female

    Default

    OFFICIAL BCABBA
    2013 Western Canadians FULL RESULTS – May 18th, KELOWNA


    BODYBUILDING


    Grandmaster Women
    1 Simone Koller
    2 Lynn Dunn


    Open Womens
    1 Nicole Janveaux
    2 Simone Koller
    3 Bianca Liberatore


    Junior Mens
    1 Chase Nelson-Murray
    2 Joe DiGuistini
    3 Theoren Peniuk
    4 Jaswinder Brar
    5 Lee Hannen
    6 Andrew Pietsch
    7 Yancey Ambrose
    8 Kalen Nevalainen
    9 Jordan Berry
    10 Derek Friesen


    Grandmaster Men
    1 Gary Vollhoffer
    2 Wayne McIntyre


    Masters Men
    1 Mark Mann
    2 Gord Hayes
    3 David Gilks
    4 Ralph Calendino


    Lightweight Men
    1 Ryan Bell
    2 Mehrdad Sarjoughian
    3 Anthony Patraszewski
    4 Tien Thai
    5 Dylan Hernandez
    6 Jordan Kern
    7 Gabor Barcza
    8 Colin Doumont
    9 Erik Roy


    Middleweight Men
    1 Chris Davis
    2 Chase Nelson-Murray
    3 Joe DiGuistini
    4 Troy Wattley
    5 Burhan Pourmokhtari
    6 Theo Brown
    7 Theoren Peniuk
    8 Trevor Prior
    9 Tyler Dare
    10 Mike Jacuk
    11 Brady Selkirk
    12 Yancey Ambrose
    13 Evan Gyurkovits
    14 Kalen Nevalainen
    15 Mark Pamminger
    16 Thomas Blaney
    16 Rick Grasby
    16 Brent Edwards
    DQ Andrew Cohoe


    Lightheavyweight Men
    1 Mark Mann
    2 Gary Vollhoffer
    3 Gord Hayes
    4 Jaswinder Brar
    5 Will Tinker
    6 Jon Rainey
    7 Jon Birch
    8 Vikram Sandhu
    9 Brad Willson


    Heavyweight Men
    1 David Gilks
    2 Alex Welsh
    3 Paul Schuster


    Overall Men – Chris Davis
    Best Poser Men – Chase Nelson – Murray


    Women’s Physique
    1 Tara Jarvis
    2 Jenn Sedler
    3 Karen McCoy
    4 Jill Foley
    5 Allison Dawson
    6 Shayla Turcotte
    7 Kasandra Jewall


    Best Poser Women – Allison Dawson


    Masters Figure A
    1 Coleen Van Damme
    2 Jolene Robinson
    3 Sheila Wongstedt
    4 Tricia Olson
    5 Sherry Truman
    6 Richelle Marleau
    7 Paula Andrew
    8 Raj Rana
    9 Rhoda Heinrichs
    10 Kari Gordon
    11 Twyla Graff
    12 Cindy Marcotte
    13 Catherine Mosher


    Masters Figure B
    1 Yvette Bradley
    2 Tracy Mackenzie
    3 Connie Pretula
    4 Alana Butler
    5 Lisa Hodgetts
    6 Ileana Reyes
    7 Wendy Stevens
    8 Tiffany Smith
    9 Wanetta Beal
    10 Sherri Tappert
    11 Heather Clarke
    12 Deanna Later
    13 Edna Labrecque
    14 Kimberly Wilson


    Figure Open
    A class
    1 Sheri Amendt
    2 Roberta Nechvatal
    3 Natalie Coutu
    4 Alexcia Kerr
    5 Chantal Basi
    6 Christie Hemphill
    7 Jocelynn Beach
    8 Linda Woo
    9 Tara Legault
    10 Kate Joyal


    B Class
    1 Amy Gaunt
    2 Stacie Keogh
    3 Leanna Brett
    4 Crystal Riehl
    5 Jessica Wenger
    6 Allison Peters
    7 Suzanne Clark
    8 Kari Wilkins
    9 Rosie Ali
    10 Christina Russo


    C Class
    1 Melissa Hill
    2 Courtney Kerswill
    3 Mikayla Custance
    4 Bal Dhaliwal
    5 Angela Anoliefoh
    6 Becky Edwards
    7 Siobhan McManus
    8 Sarah Jackson
    9 Heather Rock
    10 Valerie Proust
    11 Crystal Coulombe


    D Class
    1 Stacey Schouten
    2 Tara Gabel
    3 Erin deRepentigny
    4 Natasha Burley
    5 Eilleen Stokker
    6 Annette Willson
    7 Amy Rebner
    8 Jaclyn Mitchell
    9 Brandee Klassen
    10 Deborah Nasmyth
    11 Sarah Chapman
    12 Laura Prestie


    Overall Figure – Amy Gaunt


    Fitness Open
    1 Caitlin Bailie
    2 Amanda Moore
    3 Lorelei Dournovo


    Mens Physique
    A Class
    1 Adam Fancy
    2 James Riehl
    3 Josh Deweerd
    4 Dale Larson
    5 Colin Reid
    6 Foster Lee
    7 Barrie Mayers
    8 Reg Valerio
    9 Jason Besse


    B Class
    1 Trent Vilio
    2 Rob Rubinic
    3 Kade Vilio
    4 Justin DeRoy
    5 Jay Lee
    6 Jessie Sehmbey
    7 Travis Blair
    8 Richard Gotzke
    9 Drew Whalley
    10 DQ
    11 Dease Watson
    12 DQ
    13 Samson Singh
    DQ Tobden Giesbrecht
    DQ Isidro Torres-Cordova


    C Class
    1 Josh Duke
    2 Ron Dyck
    3 Cole Shapitka
    4 Cory Reppen
    5 Shayne Evans
    6 Tavis Phillips
    7 Darcy Hinds
    8 Austin Spencer


    D Class
    1 Matt Froese
    2 David Hewson
    3 Kodie Laughlin
    4 Travis Takasaki
    5 Joshua Tkach
    6 Noah MacLeod
    7 Adam Mulford
    8 Abraham Schapansky
    9 John Laton
    10 Michael Barkley


    Overall Mens Physique – Matt Froese


    BIKINI
    Masters
    1 Ingrid Vadina
    2 Kristie Cousins
    3 Lee Michelle
    5 Sharon Mitchell
    4 Hung Nguyen
    6 Erin Hopkins
    7 Anne-Marie Lavallee
    8 Alena Rozbrojova
    9 DQ
    10 Marianne Feigl
    11 Jennifer Lastiwka
    12 Lisa Hamilton
    13 Alana Severinski
    14 Donna Southwood
    DQ Tera Mott
    A Class
    1 Paige Lodge
    2 Shayleen Clausen
    3 Ami Mills
    4 Chrystal Jones
    5 Raquel Wells
    6 Ashley Kosiancic
    7 Amanda Bazett
    8 Amy Nguyen
    9 Jenna Marshall
    10 Kimberly Smith
    11 Hannah Price
    12 Sara Collins
    13 Ashley Mammel
    14 Nicole Leier
    15 Mckenzie Freemantle
    16 Sarah Beaton


    B Class
    1 Elysa Mollica
    2 Sophia Belan
    3 Tianna Abrams
    4 Kelsey Olsen
    5 Susanne Kuebler
    6 Jessica Noujeim
    7 Jennifer Bramley
    8 Carla Mellado-Robertson
    9 Roberta Cruz-Toews
    10 Laura Clendenning
    11 Alyssa Matte
    12 Dana Flanders
    13 Ivana Dimitrov
    14 Julia Samzadeh
    15 Amanda Alfier
    16 Amber Welder
    16 Alexandra Tomlinson


    C Class
    1 Jamie Baldo
    2 Shaylean Smith-Gillespie
    3 Niki Erfle
    4 Megan Swaisland
    5 Diana Todd
    6 Melissa Ward
    7 Brittany Rimschneider
    8 Carley Montgomery
    9 Hannah May-Southwood
    10 Valerie Cantin-Boyd
    11 Sarah Lingham
    12 Amber Gillespie
    13 Dayna Rescigno
    14 Jaylene Gothard
    15 Charlotte Pratley
    16 Chaley Ross
    16 Leah Buck
    16 Amanda Aylen-Heins
    16 Kayla Nessman


    D Class
    1 Crystal Mohan
    2 Bernadette McShane
    3 Chelsea Severs
    4 Anita Ivanic
    5 Stacy Rafferty
    6 Ashley Chisholm
    7 Jennifer Randall
    8 Sarah Harvey
    9 Sarah Reid
    10 Gurpreet Pangli
    11 Sarah Remple
    12 Amy Ma
    13 Breanne Bloom
    14 Tiffany Garrigus
    15 Danielle Renaud
    16 Veronika Lobodzinski
    16 Shaila Okeymow
    16 Jessica Postma
    16 Melissa Trzecak
    DQ Faith Abel


    E Class
    1 Krista Whiteside
    2 Paige Doherty
    3 Kelsey Sciberras
    4 Karinda Lien Kroeze
    5 Michelle Kavanagh
    6 Kaylee Mascia
    7 Natalie Hayward
    8 Sylwia Wenslaw
    9 Emma Baggott
    10 Erika Evans
    11 Shannon Beatty
    12 Nicole Benes
    13 Kelsey Satterfield
    14 Ashlee Kelly
    15 Carmen Telford
    16 Lenea Belzer
    16 Nicole Mundle
    16 Kimberly Webster
    16 Jessica Hubley
    16 Jessica Mosiuk


    F Class
    1 Melanie Brooks
    2 Stephanie Jung
    3 Jenna McRae
    4 Emily Martinuik
    5 Ashley Banuelos
    6 Candice Woods
    7 Shari Morrison
    8 Ali Smith
    9 Kyla Donecz
    10 Amanda Stonehouse
    11 Sarah Seinen
    12 Roxanne Solmonson
    13 Shilo Dean
    14 Jayleigh Kolababa
    15 Rebecca Strauss
    16 Brooke Johnston
    16 Anna Lavrova
    16 Andraea Adams
    16 Danielle Brown
    16 Kayla Birnie
    16 Allison Konsmo


    Overall Bikini – Jamie Baldo

  12. #46
    Behemoth fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,977
    Gender
    Female

    Default

    ATTENTION BCABBA ATHLETES OFFICIAL NEWS UPDATE:
    for WOMENS PHYSIQUE at this years BC CHAMPIONSHIPS
    it is OPEN to anyone NO QUALIFICATIONS
    and CROSSOVERS will be ALLOWED...
    meaning if you did figure, fitness, bikini, bodybuilding at KELOWNA 2013 or FORT ST JOHN 2013
    you CAN CROSSOVER and do WOMENS PHYSIQUE at 2013 BC Championships...
    any questions contact: bcabbainfo@hotmail.com

  13. #47
    Behemoth fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,977
    Gender
    Female

    Default

    OFFICIAL BCABBA 2013 BC Provincial Championships FULL RESULTS
    June 22, 2013 Massey Theatre, New Westminster

    Junior Men

    1. Matt Wereschuk
    2. Chase Nelson-Murray
    3. Aman Aujla
    4. Jaswinder Brar
    5. Rylan Taggart
    6. Vlad Raducu
    7. Garret Seminuk
    8. Matus Kucharek

    Masters Women

    1. Kim Koroll
    2. Shannon McDowell

    Masters Men

    1. Gord Hayes
    2. Charles Straceny
    3. Mark Mann
    4. Chad Brignall
    5. Lee Chambers

    Grandmaster Women

    1. Deanna Pfeifer
    2. Maggie Wester

    Grandmaster Men

    1. Gary Volhoffer
    2. Robert Horning
    3. Tony Tomra
    4. Darren Clarke
    5. Craig Anderson

    Bantamweight Men

    1. Sean Young

    Open Women

    1. Kim Koroll
    2. Shannon McDowell
    3. Deanna Pfeifer


    Lightweight Men

    1. Willie Molyski
    2. Ryan Bell
    3. Aman Aujla

    Welterweight Men

    1. Craig Paterson
    2. Rezso Gergely
    3. Ryan Richardson
    4. Jeff De Jesus

    Middleweight Men

    1. Chase Nelson-Murray
    2. Sachin Latti
    3. Andrew Johnson
    4. Nawzad Palani
    5. Ian de Jesus
    6. Ryan Modde
    7. Cody Heinrichs

    Lightheavy Men

    1. Stephen Didoshak
    2. Bill Danh
    3. Riley Mueller
    4. Ben Tanner
    5. Henry Goldstein
    6. Gord Hayes
    7. Hamed Roshenas
    8. Gary Volhoffer
    9. Mark Mann






    Heavyweight Men

    1. Jeremy Miskinis
    2. Paulo Almeida
    3. Brandon Regier
    4. Bobby Thornton
    5. Jeff Messinger
    6. Jeff Kilpatrick
    7. Charles Straceny
    8. Pinder Kaloti
    9. Ashley Wittington
    10. Zak Kinder
    11. Lee Chambers
    DQ-Steve Kwasny

    Best Poser Men: Sean Young
    Overall Men: Jeremy Miskinis

    Women's Physique A

    1. Laura Conway
    2. Michelle McBeth
    3. Noemi-Pelegrin-Tudor
    4. Amy Young
    5. Jocelynn Beach
    6. Jaimie Friesen
    7. Lore Dana Moretti
    8. Dawn McKay
    9. Lainie Wintrup


    Women's Physique B

    1. Maegan Okrainec
    2. Tara Jarvis
    3. Shayla Turcotte
    4. Mia Taylor
    5. Allison Dawson
    6. Jill Foley
    7. Lisa Chaston
    8. Mikkie Nettles


    Women's Best Poser: Amy Young
    Overall Physique: Laura Conway


    Men's Physique A

    1. Rob Rubinic
    2. Kyle Faustino
    3. Barrie Mayers
    4. Darwin Clancy
    5. Kade Vilio
    6. Adam Fancy
    7. Dale Larson
    8. Jordan Rayburn
    9. Ilyaas Ahmad
    10. Dwayne Tremblay

    Men's Physique B

    1. Tyler Baldock
    2. Dan Lin
    3. Justin Deroy
    4. Trent Vilio
    5. Kodie Laughlin
    6. Kevin Wood
    7. Josh Duke
    8. Mike Birchard
    9. Brydon Lagerwerf
    10. Jay Lee


    Men's Physique C

    1. Matt Froese
    2. Cory Reppen
    3. William Lopetinsky
    4. Scott Mercer
    5. Tyson Lynch
    6. Brent Hughes
    7. Travis Takasaki
    8. Chris Lewis
    9. Brody Robertson
    10. Alex Scott

    Overall Men's Physique: Rob Rubinic
    Fitness

    1. Angela Kang
    2. Zeng Allardyce
    3. Caitlin Bailie
    4. Corrine Hemeryck
    5. Naomi Canales
    6. Tracy Short

    Masters Figure A

    1. Steely Springham
    2. Luraina Undershute-Oddy
    3. Barbara Belcher
    4. Kyla Rice
    5. Roberta Nechvatal
    6. Christie Hemphill
    7. Andrea Morin
    8. Kathy Schoenewolf
    9. Ayeshe Mino
    10. Jill O'Connell
    11. Linda Woo
    12. Claudia Lailhacar
    DQ-Richelle Marleau

    Masters Figure B

    1. Cara Roberts
    2. Lacey Sims
    3. Kim Hackett
    4. Leanne Love
    5. Tracey Fallis
    6. Jessie Brar
    7. Jo-ann Huber
    8. Navenda Wright
    9. Kim Parker
    10. Lisa Hodgetts
    11. Dominique Bussieres
    12. Marlies Dick







    Masters Figure C

    1. Denean Arntsan
    2. Dominique Cote
    3. Heidi Johnson
    4. Tracey Mackenzie
    5. Tera Meade
    6. Tara Gabel
    7. Fabiene Buffat
    8. Jennifer Lussier
    9. Heidi Mois
    10. Alana Butler

    Overall Masters Figure: Cara Roberts

    Figure A

    1. Natalie Litchfield
    2. Nicole Kobilansky
    3. Brenley Rosenblatt
    4. Luraina Undershute-Oddy
    5. Christie Hemphill
    6. Roberta Nechvetal
    7. Andrea Morin
    8. Ayeshe Mino
    9. Laina Marie Barber
    DQ-Marlene Harnett

    Figure B

    1. Gillian Nolan
    2. Steely Springham
    3. Sharona Witwicki
    4. Amy Lynn Gaunt
    5. Leanne Love
    6. Navenda Wright
    7. Claudia Lailhacar
    8. Crystal Riehl
    9. Karey Fiege






    Figure C

    1. Brittany Ciamarra
    2. Cara Roberts
    3. Katrina Brooks
    4. Lacey Sims
    5. Amber Rimes
    6. Denean Arnston
    7. Angela Anoliefoh
    8. Heidi Johnson
    9. Bal Dhaliwal
    10. Mikayla Custance
    11. Lindsay Anderson

    Figure Overall: Brittany Ciamarra

    Master Bikini Short

    1. Lara Toma
    2. Tabytha Davis
    3. Grace Bukowsky
    4. Alisa Stern
    5. Tammy Rosiek
    6. Kristie Cousins

    Master Bikini Tall

    1. Valerie Boyd
    2. Jean Uy
    3. Michele Savidant
    4. Ingrid Vadina
    5. Maggie Wozniak
    6. Myrna Lew
    7. Michele Lee

    Overall Master Bikini: Lara Toma








    Bikini A

    1. Shayleen Clausen
    2. Paige Lodge
    3. Stephanie Martinz
    4. Andrea Pasutti
    5. Ami Mills
    6. Tabytha Davis
    7. Elysa Lien-Mollica
    8. Chrystal Jones
    9. Bry Jensen
    10. Nicole Kirkland
    11. Raquel Wells
    12. Leah McNaney
    13. Nichole Scott

    Bikini B

    1. Venessa Leianne
    2. Jamie Baldo
    3. Ali Martinez
    4. Jennifer Weintz
    5. Lindsey McDonald
    6. Crystal Mohan
    7. Diana Todd
    8. Shaylean Smith-Gillespie
    9. Carly Widdicombe
    10. Laurie Suchanek
    11. Melissa Ward
    12. Stacy Rafferty
    13. Sandy Sira
    14. Kyla Liva














    Bikini C

    1. Noya Madadi
    2. Kaleesha Roux
    3. Chelsea Severs
    4. Kelsey Sciberras
    5. Jennifer McRann
    6. Sonica Sandhu
    7. Hannah Balogh
    8. Paige Doherty
    9. Karinda -Lien Kroeze
    10. Cassie Faris
    11. Bernadette McShane
    12. Anita Ivanic
    13. Sarah Mae Strecker

    Bikini D

    1. Krista Whiteside
    2. Melanie Brooks
    3. Stephanie Jung
    4. Maggie Resztak
    5. Montana Saari
    6. Caitlynn Bellamy
    7. Tina Henderson
    8. Eliza Kroeze
    9. Ashley Banuelos
    10. Jeanette Pastuch
    11. Stacey Hinrichsen
    12. Jacqui Tedder
    13. Christine Wallace
    DQ-Kascha Collins

    Bikini Overall: Venessa Leianne

  14. #48
    Behemoth fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,977
    Gender
    Female

    Default

    2013 BC WOMENS PHYSIQUE AWARDS-CLASS "A" VIDEO
    http://youtu.be/X0_k8aA0WF4


    TEAM Fit Body's MICHELLE McBeth
    2nd in Womens Physique BC Champs

    she's 2nd one for routines 3:31 mins in for routine
    she's on the way to Nationals Aug 17th



  15. #49
    Behemoth fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,977
    Gender
    Female

    Default

    [B]TEAM Fit Body RESULTS
    BC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013



    Tony Tomra 3rd Place Champion Grand Masters Mens Bodybuilding


    Darren Clarke 4th Place Champion Grand Masters Mens Bodybuilding


    Billy Danh 2nd Place Champion Light Heavy wt Mens Bodybuilding


    Zeng Allardyce 2nd Place Champion Fitness


    Naomi Canales 5th Place Champion Fitness


    Michelle McBeth 2nd Place Champion Womens Physique


    Kyla Rice 4th Place Champion Figure Masters Short


    Alisa Stern 4th Place Champion Master Bikini Short


    Chelsea Severs 3rd Place Champion Bikini “C” Division
    [/B]
    Congrats to COMPETITORS in….
    Physique Men: Kevin Wood & Josh Duke, Womens Physique: Dawn MacKay
    Figure: Jesse Brar, Ileana Reyes, Lisa Hodgetts, Marlies Dick, Bal Dhaliwal (posing client)
    Bikini Girls: Myrna Lew, Sandy Sira, Melissa Ward, Christine Wallace


    Congrats to Posing Clients
    Cory Reppen 2nd in Mens Physique Tall
    Nicole Kobalinsky 2nd in Figure Short
    Attached Images Attached Images

  16. #50
    Behemoth fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,977
    Gender
    Female

    Default

    TEAM Fit Body's Billy Dahn
    2nd in Mens Light Heavy Wt Bodybuilding
    at 2013 BC Championships




  17. #51
    Behemoth fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,977
    Gender
    Female

    Default

    TEAM BC RESULTS
    CBBF Bodybuilding Nationals
    Halifax, Nova Scotia, July 6th, 2013


    WOMENS BODYBUILDING



    Dawn Alison 1st Grand Master CHAMPION & 2nd Hvy Wt CHAMPION
    Dolly Skailes 5th Grand Master & 7th Mid Wt
    Karen Mahar 7th Hvy wt Masters & 8th Hvy Wt




    MENS BODYBUILDING


    Chase Nelson- Murray 10th Jr & 7th Mid Wt
    Roberto Villalta 14th Jr
    Aman Aujla 16th Jr & 8th Lite Wt
    Graham Chan 2nd Bantam
    Mark Loo 13th Mid Wt
    Gordon Nelson 2nd CHAMPION Light Hvy Wt
    Ryan Miskiman 16th Light Hvy Wt
    Richy Chan 14th Hvy Wt
    Raminder Gill 16th Hvy Wt
    Jeremy Miskinis 16th Hvy Wt
    Paulo Almeida 9th Super Hvy Wt
    Attached Images Attached Images

Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 1234567 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •