Muscular Development Forums - Powered by vBulletin

Page 6 of 6 FirstFirst 123456
Results 86 to 95 of 95

Thread: BCABBA (BC Amateur BB Assoction, CANADA, CBBF) News, Contests, Info, Questions & Answers

  1. #86
    Amateur Threat fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,080

    Default

    Online registration is now available on the CBBF site for the 2014 Bikini, Fitness, Figure and Physique Championships!http://cbbf.ca/Events/2014BikiniFigu...sPhysique.aspx

    Athletes please note that here in BC we pay all entry fees plus the CBBF booklet (passport)! In addition, all BC athletes are supplied with a Team BC track suit and Tamara Knight will contact you regards to this in the very near future.

    2014 BIKINI, FIGURE, FITNESS AND PHYSIQUE
    CBBF Canadian National CHAMPIONSHIPS

    Saturday, July 5th, 2014
    Edmonton, AB
    Promoter: John Dirks
    Email: jdirks@psd70.ab.ca
    Venue: Shaw Conference Centre, 9797 Jasper Ave Edmonton, AB.
    Show Times: 9:00am Prejudging, 5:00pm Finals.
    Tickets: Ticketmaster.ca / 1-855-985-5000
    Host Hotel: Westin Edmonton, 1-780-426-3636 / 1-800-937-8461

    Athlete Registration Friday July 4th at Host Hotel from Noon-5pm.
    Athlete Meeting Friday July 4th at Host Hotel 6:00pm.

    Official CBBF Photographer: Stone Photography Studio
    Spray Tanning: Liquid Sun Rayz: www.canada.liquidsunrayz.com
    Hair/Makeup: Cherry Bomb Hair Lounge. cherrybombhairlounge@gmail.com
    Contact Tracy Catt: 1-403-986-3147,www.facebook.com/cherrybomblounge

  2. #87
    Amateur Threat fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,080

    Default

    looking for a great photographer?


    check out Vicky Lee
    based out of Vancouver Lower mainland


    but she will be going to the Fort St John show and doing shoots up there this year


    emaill: satireimages@gmail.com


    website: www.satireimages.com
    Attached Images Attached Images

  3. #88
    Amateur Threat fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,080

    Default

    The BCABBA is now accepting bids for promoting the 2015 BCABBA Spring event!


    To submit your bid for the 2015 Spring BCABBA event, please provide the following information:


    * Your name or the company name associated with the promotion of the event.


    * Where will your event be held? Please provide possible dates the theatre is available.


    * Which hotel will be your host? Where will your athlete meeting be held?


    * What trophies do you intend to hand out? Please provide company name or link of trophy provider.


    * What prizes do you intend to give to the top three and overall athletes?


    * What do you intend to charge for tickets (morning and night)?


    * Do you have sponsors ready to be involved with your show? Please provide company names and sponsorship information package you will be sending out to potential sponsors.


    * How many volunteers do you plan on having on the day of the event? Please provide a list of names of your core volunteers and what their responsibilities will be.


    * Do you have an official spray tan provider? How much will they be charging and where will they be located?


    * Do you have an official hair and make up team? How much will they be charging and where will they be located?


    Please provide your estimated cost for the following (to demonstrate your awareness of financial costs involved in promoting an event)


    BCABBA Sanction Fee: $2500 (or more if bidding occurs)


    Theatre rental cost:


    Trophy cost:


    Athlete prizes:


    Theatre Insurance and SoCan Fee:


    Guest performer and or Master of Ceremonies:


    Athlete meeting room:


    Backstage set up materials:


    In addition to supplying the requested information, applicants must be able to demonstrate a willingness to work with and take direction from the current BCABBA Directors to ensure both a successful event while at the same time furthering the interests of the BCABBA.


    Applicants must agree to sign a standard BCABBA event contract and to carry out all responsibilities contained within.
    Applicants will receive a Draft Copy of the agreement after submitting a proposal.


    We will be accepting submissions until May 23rd, 2014.


    FULLY completed applications received before the deadline will be reviewed by the BCABBA Selection Committee. An announcement will be made on the BCABBA site when a decision has been reached.


    www.bcabba.org

  4. #89
    Amateur Threat fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,080

    Default


    WESTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 KELOWNA RESULTS



    JUNIOR MEN
    1. Bryce Chaddock
    2. Hayden Injates
    3. Austin Hawkins
    4. Jacob Finamore


    Grand Master Men BB
    1. Heinz Nussbaumer
    2. Raymond Walkerdine
    3. Wayne McIntrye
    4. Lance Raaen
    5. Rob Busch
    6. Ken Jones
    7. David Vella
    8. Michael Hare


    Master Men BB
    1. Michael Martinz
    2. Jeff Meyers
    3. David Gilks
    4. Tony Chan
    5. Luis Ramirez
    6. Michael Watson


    LW Men
    1. Troy Wattley
    2. Michael Szeto
    3. Matthew Anderson
    4. Raymond Walkerdine
    5. Lance Raaen
    6. Brent Edwards


    MW Men
    1. Jordan King
    2. Matt MacDonald
    3. Jared Van Someren
    4. Luis Ramirez
    5. Brad Willson
    6. Eric Beech
    7. Justin Wise
    8. Kerry Vanderwijk
    Cody Emsky – DISQUALIFIED


    LHW Men
    1. Jeff Meyers
    2. Evan Gyurkovits
    3. Tarmo Kangas
    4. Theoren Peniuk
    5. Michael Watson


    HW Men
    1. Michael Martinz
    2. David Gilks
    3. Kaleb Sutton


    MEN’S BODYBUILDING OVERALL: MICHAEL MARTINZ


    MEN’S BEST POSER: TARMO KANGAS


    GRANDMASTER FBB
    1. Sherry Truman
    WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE
    2. Tara Lynn Cheng
    3. Kailee Ryan
    4. Kelly Veillette


    WOMEN’S BEST POSER: TARA LYNN CHENG


    FITNESS
    1. Kristy Mascia
    2. Jericho Green
    3. Kaylee Mascia
    4. Samantha Skelly
    5. Nicole Vincze


    GR MSTR FIGURE
    1. Annette Willson
    2. Francesca McCallen
    3. Sherry Russel
    4. Lynn Willard
    5. Susan Willett


    MASTER FIGURE
    1. Crystal Gretz
    2. Chelsea Woloshuk
    3. Dianne Goodfellow
    4. Claudia Lailhacar
    5. Angelique Kronebusch
    6. Penny McFarlane
    7. Jeannine Cote
    8. Isabelle Meunier
    9. Kimber MacWilliams


    FIGURE SHORT
    1. Marianne Ly
    2. Jasmine Burnell
    3. Nicky Scott
    4. Abigail McKague
    5. Tara Card
    6. Jaylene Llewellyn
    7. Amanda Rai
    8. Brenna Nakazawa
    9. Chandni Chaube
    10. Sarah Watts


    FIGURE MEDIUM
    1. Tiffany Hodsman
    2. Erin Crawford
    3. Lisa Russell
    4. Kate Joyal
    5. Shalon Guilbault
    6. Jessica Wenger
    7. Shauna Erdman
    8. Jessica Belyea
    9. Christy Farrell
    10. Amy Cannan
    11. Emily Sedgwick
    12. Laura Haddow


    FIGURE TALL
    1. Heidi Johnson
    2. Ruth Saunders
    3. Lonnie Heathcote
    4. Alyssa Whyte
    5. Regan Byron
    6. Shannon Thompson
    7. Natasha Burley
    8. Christine Barton
    9. Cara Kerluck
    10. Sydney Nakazawa
    11. Emily Palfy


    MASTERS MEN’S PHYSIQUE


    1. William Lopetinsky
    2. Clayton Foster
    3. Dale Larson
    4. Matt Kehler
    5. Dwayne Tremblay
    6. Thai Lam


    MP class A


    1. Don Lam
    2. Morgan Decksheimer
    3. Geoff Cosco
    4. Tyler De La Paz
    5. Dwight Liburd
    6. Mike Li
    7. Oliver Cloutier
    8. Dimitrios Stephanoy
    9. Devin Bonar
    10. Brenden Eberle
    11. Stefan Gerwin
    12. Andrew Jamieson
    13. David Rojo
    14. Eric Wilson


    MP B


    1. Dease Watson
    2. Chris Wilson
    3. Benjamin Edu
    4. Joe Porter
    5. James Dyble
    6. Dylan Klotz
    7. Kurtis Rempel
    8. Brett Halls
    9. Benjamin Worth
    10. Gurpreet Sidhu
    11. Keenan Staples
    12. Jordan Barth
    13. Paulo David
    14. Jason Laverman
    15. Adam Effertz


    MP C


    1. Edrice Ferdoussi
    2. Elijah Vilio
    3. Brandon Emslie
    4. Jay Frasca
    5. Mike De Dood
    6. Rocco Hoeller
    7. Jordan Groves
    8. Joey Bugyinka
    9. Logan Van Damme
    10. Sahil Sundri
    11. Anthony Haralabos
    12. James Sutter
    13. Jake Sherbinin
    14. Max Friesen
    15. Mitchell Klarner
    16. Isidro Torres Cordova


    MP D
    1. Jake Young
    2. Cori Manning
    3. Sage Sturgeon
    4. Mitchell Stickney
    5. Brett Forsythe
    6. Ali Najafian
    7. Riley Vigier
    8. Michael Gill
    9. David Mathieson
    10. Chris DeVocht
    11. Michael Ranosz
    12. Gareth Bryson


    MENS PHYSIQUE OVERALL: Dease Watson


    BIKINI


    Master Bikini- SHORT


    1. Janine Godfrey
    2. Rachelle Besuyen
    3. Tracy Allain
    4. Mindy Ambrose
    5. Linda Woo
    6. Rhea Mandapat
    7. Jackie Webber
    8. Melissa Phillips
    9. Carolyn Riha
    10. Holly Neufeld
    11. Paige Pearce
    12. Lindsay Gray
    13. Donna Southwood


    Master Bikini-TALL


    1. Pamela Steeper
    2. Leigh-Ann Smith
    3. Jessica Pallas
    4. Fawn Lavonne
    5. Nadine Martin
    6. Sandra Daly
    7. Shannon Nolting
    8. Christine Gladue
    9. Allison Konsmo
    10. Patti Lewis
    11. Megan Cole
    12. Louisa Hardy
    13. Melissa Morsara


    BIKINI A


    1. Alysha Felder
    2. Shantel Oranchuk
    3. Brittany Bento
    4. Elicia Hadley
    5. Carsen Gray
    6. Taylor Dignard
    7. Anne Girtz
    8. Amanda Lim
    9. Leonarda Alvarez
    10. Alejandra Flores
    11. Kendal Barber
    12. Stacey Lumley
    13. Julie McGraa
    14. Meghan Urquhart
    15. Tamara Colgan
    16. Nicole Leier
    17. Sarah Smith
    18. Miyuki Tomioka
    19. Catherine Wheatley
    20. Alex Funk


    BIKINI B


    1. Mackenzie Lee
    2. Tiffany Roy
    3. Shelby McMillan
    4. Kandace Carr
    5. Sylvea Minci
    6. Melissa Corrigan
    7. Elaine Topolnisky
    8. Sarah Lingham
    9. Stephanie Cartwright
    10. Hannah Southwood
    11. Victoria Ponsart
    12. Jessica Lee
    13. Emma Petit
    14. Brenda Cady
    15. Sarah Rempel
    16. Chelsea Young
    17. Lisa Watson
    18. Chelsea Konechny


    BIKINI C


    1. Jennifer Weintz
    2. Risa Pallister
    3. Crystal Mohan
    4. Tiffany Breck
    5. Chanel Brar
    6. Lauren Fuller
    7. Justine Rogers
    8. Nadia Nosrati
    9. Christina Delaportas
    10. Brittany Janjic
    11. Brittany Jonat
    12. Kayla Harvey
    13. Stacy Marks
    14. Mikayla Tarasoff
    15. Krystal Pearson
    16. Shay Daigneault
    16.Kelcy MacMillan
    16. Julia Erb
    Gogo Lalli DISQUALIFIED


    BIKINI D


    1. Eliza Kroeze
    2. Nicole Joakimides
    3. Nikole Moretto
    4. Karley Fraser
    5. Kelsey Sciberras
    6. Kim Ferguson
    7. Tanita Sandana
    8. Lisa Brown
    9. Cassie Faris
    10. Susan Mailey
    11. Leah Ewonchuk
    12. Jessica Hietman
    13. Liz Metcalf
    14. Kayla McColl
    15. Abby Kambeitz
    16. Krystal Wickman
    16. Lauren Jones


    BIKINI E


    1. Fatemeh (Ayda) Amirhosseini
    2. Claudia Brietzke
    3. Mary Carrizo
    4. Brandie Mabee
    5. Cassandra Askew
    6. Lauren Nutbrown
    7. Presley Tynan
    8. Crystal Laboucan
    9. Jessica Middler
    10. Paulina Nowak
    11. Susan Plihal
    12. Candice Woods
    13. Amy Newport
    14. Nicole Laderoute
    15. Victoria Mokrushnikova
    16. Dee Moonen
    16.Caitlin Riley
    16.Hayley Stewart


    Ayrann Kamphuis DISQUALIFIED


    BIKINI F
    1. Jessica Crome
    2. Erica Miller
    3. Megan Shallow
    4. Kendall Brand
    5. Autumn Baker
    6. Darcie Powell
    7. Chelan Wilkins
    8. Crystal Warren
    9. Tanelle Bolt
    10. Samantha Takacs
    11. Faye Anstey
    12. Carolyn Thomas
    13. Wynter-Lynn Maddox
    14. Marissa Baerg
    15. Karen Goforth
    16. Kelsea Sarginson
    16. Stephanie Grassi


    BIKINI OVERALL: Jennifer Weintz

  5. #90
    Amateur Threat fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,080

    Default

    CONGRATS to all the athlete's who competed


    Here are the final results:

    13th ANNUAL NORTHERN CLASSIC FORT ST. JOHN



    Women’s Bodybuilding


    Masters
    1. Tanja McPherson


    Open
    1. Tanja McPherson
    2. Crystal Coulombe


    Men’s Bodybuilding


    Grand Master Men
    1. Jesse Santa Cruz
    2. Jim Richter


    LW Men
    1. Dane Makuch
    2. Jesse Santa Cruz


    MW Men
    1. Jordan Daniels
    2. Kyle Jones


    LHW Men
    1. Ali Najafian
    2. Riley Chambers
    3. Nawzad Palani
    4. Clint Holowaty
    5. Ullie Krack
    6. Kyle Engelmyer
    7. Taylor Stefansson


    HW Men
    1. Tyler Witthoeft
    2. Trevor Koehler
    3. Todd Hamilton
    4. Mark Becker
    5. Scott McMillan
    6. Craig Bennett
    7. Rob Stirling


    OVERALL:
    Ali Najafian


    Women’s Physique


    Masters
    1. Donna Svisdahl
    2. Rose Mallet
    3. Patty Nixon


    Open
    1. Charis Whittington
    2. Karley Green
    3. Jaimie Friesen
    4. Elisabeth MacKay
    5. Jill Foley
    6. Chanelle Pringle


    Figure


    GR MSTR FIGURE
    1. Samantha Barbera
    2. Corinne Nearing
    3. Kathy Gelmon
    4. Heather Clarke
    5. Marianne Phelps
    6. Carolynn Phelps
    7. Monica Bruns
    8. Joan Sopow
    9. Lee Somerton


    Master Figure
    1. Claudia Lailhacar
    2. Mary Ann MacGillivray
    3. Tanya Chartrand
    4. Jo-Ann Huber
    5. Brigitte MacNamara
    6. Melinda Fercho
    7. Tracy Sheepwash
    8. Michele Fleming


    Figure Short
    1. Shylah Dobbin
    2. Jacqueline Solomon
    3. Tammy Tolmie
    4. Ashley Robertson
    5. Deidre Bailey
    6. Lindsay Ronahan
    7. Becky Grimsrud


    Figure Tall
    1. Denean Arntson
    2. Thea Dennis
    3. Mikayla Custance
    4. Kascha Collins
    5. Jami Yendrys
    6. Anna Bol
    7. Sara Galbraith
    8. Emily Palfy


    OVERALL:
    Denean Arntson


    Men’s Physique


    Masters
    1. Joe Erickson
    2. Bob Cripps
    3. Troy Zohner


    Short
    1. Nathaniel Werner
    2. Jake Saunders
    3. Tarun Patel
    4. Joban Badyal
    5. Mike Jacuk
    6. Mike Lazara
    7. Thomas Bone
    8. Tyler Turcotte
    9. Hamed Roshenas
    10. Cody Morrison
    11. David Miao
    Tall
    1. Alex Scott
    2. Harry Johal
    3. Sheldon Ewert
    4. Riley McFarland
    5. Rayan Ghadimi
    6. Alex Milonas
    7. Jay Lendvoy
    8. Jason Keller
    9. Peter Johns
    10. John Morin
    11. Michael Ranosz


    OVERALL:
    Nathaniel Werner


    Bikini


    Master
    1. Fawn Lavonne
    2. Marlene Long
    3. Karen Cole
    4. Andrea Petersen
    5. Lisa Linteris
    6. Rhea Mandapat
    7. Andrea Rogers-Bell
    8. Sharon Wlaswich
    9. Mirela Pilas-Simoni


    Short
    1. Chrystal Jones
    2. Marina Wojtczak
    3. Amanda Bazett
    4. Carsen Gray
    5. Heather Palfenier
    6. Brandee Stewart
    7. Sherina Chandra
    8. Marissa Leriger
    9. Stacey Lumley
    10. Victoria Banas
    11. Stefanie Oestreic
    12. Nicole Spidle
    DISQ-Kristine Alba
    DISQ-Hailey Edwards


    Medium
    1. Sandeep Sira
    2. Samantha Scigliano
    3. Crystal Petrie
    4. Jen Harrison
    5. Serena Baccante
    6. Jennifer Randall
    7. Shannon Novak
    8. Justine Rogers
    9. Lindsay Rae
    10. Chelsea Marie Cullen
    11. Alex Daniels
    12. Kendra Willems
    13. Augustina Caron
    14. Samantha Dawson
    15. Marina Deveiteo


    Tall
    1. Leanne McFarland
    2. Autumn Baker
    3. Kristin Hazzard
    4. Sarah Begley
    5. Lindsay O'hara
    6. Hadieh Kaeni
    7. Kayla McColl
    8. Ashley Vig
    9. Tallea Potozny
    10. Rebecca Gaetz


    OVERALL:
    Sandeep Sira

  6. #91
    Amateur Threat fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,080

    Default

    BCABBA BC CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL RESULTS


    Junior Men BB
    1. Jaswinder Brar


    Junior Women BB
    1. Andraea Adams


    Master Women BB
    1. Paula Lambert


    Master Men BB
    1. Glen Brown
    2. Bryce Scott
    3. Todd Hnatiuk
    4. Lee Chambers
    5. Heinz Nussbaumer
    6. Warren Grant


    GrandMaster Women BB
    1. Karen Gillich
    2. Rhondda Zondag


    GrandMaster Men BB
    1. Don Weber
    2. Heinz Nussbaumer
    3. Jesse Santa Cruz
    4. Daniel Novotnik
    5. Trevor Hildebrand
    6. Wayne McIntrye
    7. Tim Burroughs


    Open Women BB
    1. Rhondda Zondag
    2. Paula Lambert


    LightWeight Men BB
    1. Dan McAuley
    2. Troy Wattley
    3. Abdullah Merzaie
    4. Dane Makuch
    5. Jason Raman
    6. Jesse Santa Cruz
    7. Dylan Hernandez


    WELTERWEIGHT
    1. Lou Noel


    Middleweight Men BB
    1. Nawzad Palani
    2. Amos Jones
    3. Mark Serrano
    4. Burhan Pourmokhtari
    5. Daryl Ranson
    6. Aaron Marshall
    7. Josh Savage


    Light Heavyweight BB
    1. Chase Nelson-Murray
    2. Daniel Murphy
    3. Glen Brown
    4. Ryan Miskiman
    5. Riley Chambers
    6. Charles Witwicki
    7. Pinder Kaloti
    8. Gerrit Van Zeist
    9. Mike Ryane
    10. Alex Welsh
    11. Jeremy Niles
    12. Eric Wang
    13. Jason Mellings


    Heavyweight Men BB
    1. Paulo Almeida
    2. Richy Chan
    3. Jeffrey Messinger
    4. Justin Fauth
    5. Lee Chambers
    6. Anthony Mattioda
    7. Dustin Downer


    BODYBUILDING OVERALL MEN’S-PAULO ALMEIDA
    BODYBUILDING OVERALL WOMEN’S- RHONDDA ZONDAG


    Physique Women-MASTERS
    1. Shannon McDowell
    2. Tamara Knight
    3. Heidi Gawehns
    4. Dawn Collins
    5. Zeng Allardyce
    6. Terri Maglio


    Physique Women-Open A
    1. Shannon McDowell
    2. Karley Green
    3. Charis Whittington
    4. Zeng Allardyce


    Physique Women-Open B
    1. Emilija Martic
    2. Karien Lanenga
    3. Tamara Knight
    4. Heidi Gawehns
    5. Dawn Collins
    6. Terri Maglio


    PHYSIQUE OPEN OVERALL-Shannon McDowell


    Physique Men's MASTERS
    1. William Lopetinsky
    2. Adrian wesley
    3. Dale Larson
    4. Michael Ponte
    5. Scott Mercer
    6. Bob Cripps


    Physique Men's-CLASS A
    1. Mirko Maras
    2. Dease Watson
    3. Nathaniel Werner
    4. Cory Swiergosz
    5. Kade Vilio
    6. Lucas Adriaco
    7. Morgan Decksheimer
    8. Andrew Ao
    9. Jake Saunders
    10. Shane Carling
    11. Michael Ponte
    12. Josh Deweerd


    Physique Men's-CLASS B
    1. Alexis Peraste
    2. Trent Vilio
    3. Jonathan Hutchings
    4. Jordan Watson
    5. Ryan Vardy
    6. Shayne Evans
    7. Cole Ainsworth
    8. Cole Shapitka


    Physique Men's-CLASS C
    1. Alex Scott
    2. Alireza Azarbus
    3. Terry Owen
    4. Cameron Richard
    5. Zac Bruce
    6. Kolton Gibbons
    David Hewson- DISQUALIFIED


    MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVERALL: Mirko Maras


    GrandMaster Figure
    1. Brenda Whitehead
    2. Veronica Yoo
    3. Roberta Nechtvatal
    4. Andrea Morin
    5. Lonnie Heathcote
    6. Samantha Barbera
    7. Annette Willson
    8. Kathy Gelmon
    9. Corinne Nearing
    10. Yvette Bradley


    Master Figure A
    1. Tia Young
    2. Gillian Nolan
    3. Pam Jarratt
    4. Sheri Amendt
    5. Jennifer Mallette
    6. Tammy Humeny


    Master Figure B
    1. Crystal Gretz
    2. Tanya Chartrand
    3. Tracy MacKenzie
    4. Nicole Lozinski
    5. Celeste Lachambre
    6. Raj Rana
    7. Melissa Hill


    Open Figure Short
    1. Erica Christy
    2. Tia Young
    3. Dana Sands
    4. Robyn Gill
    5. Roberta Nechtvatal
    6. Veronica Yoo
    7. Pam Jarratt
    8. Natalie Coutu
    9. Sheri Amendt
    10. Tammy Humeny


    Open Figure Medium
    1. Claire Hayes
    2. Laura Hamilton
    3. Denean Arntson
    4. Angel Simmons
    5. Jessica Peters
    6. Brenda Peltzer
    7. Lonnie Heathcote
    8. Jaime Smart
    9. Jolene Merrick
    10. Melissa Hill


    Open Figure Tall
    1. Jennifer Milidrag
    2. Christine Wallace
    3. Nicole Lozinski
    4. Samantha Athey
    5. Erin deRepentigny
    6. Courtney Kerswill
    7. Mikayla Custance


    FIGURE OVERALL – Erica Christy


    Master Bikini A
    1. Valentina Guerin
    2. Tracy Allain
    3. Rachelle Besuyen
    4. Janine Godfrey
    5. Marlene Long
    6. Alisa Stern


    Master Bikini B
    1. Pamela Steeper
    2. Michelle Livingstone
    3. Danielle Kirkpatrick
    4. Karen Cole
    5. Jessica Pallas
    6. Myrna Breese - Lew
    7. Amy Berukoff
    8. Aeryon Ashlie


    Open Bikini A
    1. Paige Lodge
    2. Ashley Kosiancic
    3. Shantel Braun
    4. Chrystal Jones
    5. Amanda Aylen Heins
    6. Nasia Karaliolios
    7. Laura Clendenning
    8. Ami Mills
    9. Christine West
    10. Amber Welder
    11. Amethyst Lo
    12. Sasha James-Taylor
    13. Sonya Tait
    14. Amy De Jesus
    15. Jessica Kennedy


    Open Bikini B
    1. Diana Todd
    2. Tiffany Roy
    3. Claire Wheeler
    4. Crystal Mohan
    5. Jennifer Weintz
    6. Kristina Matic
    7. Adrianna Mitrovic
    8. Sandeep Sira
    9. Summer Becker
    10. Kelsey Harker
    11. Shawna Ram
    12. Sandy Dosanjh
    13. Niki Erfle


    Bikini Open C
    1. Anette De La Rosa
    2. Jill Milonas
    3. Leanne McFarland
    4. Mary Carrizo
    5. Joanna Vulcano
    6. Sarah Bailey
    7. Kelsey Vurdela
    8. Amy Brown
    9. Nicole Joakimides
    10. Courtney Gervais
    11. Kristen Olychuck
    12. Amy Berukoff
    Samantha Shorkey - disqualified


    Bikini Open D
    1. Leah Kozak
    2. Maggie Resztak
    3. Stephanie Jung
    4. Alexa Grieve
    5. Keegan Clemens
    6. Kristin Hazzard
    7. Danielle Kirkpatrick
    8. Jessica Crome
    9. Erica Miller


    BIKINI OVERALL- Anette De La Rosa


    FITNESS
    1. Kaylee Mascia
    2. Kristy Mascia

  7. #92
    Amateur Threat fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,080

    Default

    BCABBA ELECTIONS are underway by mail in ballot
    they can be returned by printing off, scanning & emailing or fax or regular mail
    details below


    didn't get a BALLOT for the BCABBA election?
    and you are a 2014 member....
    if you didn't get one you can download one from here: http://bcabba.org/wp-content/uploads...-Elections.pdf


    make sure you put your membership number or your vote won't count,
    if you don't have it email: tzonefitness@telus.net


    you can print off Ballot, scan and email to, or fax or mail to:
    c/o: Alexander Holburn Beaudin + Lang LLP
    Attn: Corporate Services
    P.O. Box 10057
    2700 – 700 West Georgia Street
    Vancouver, BC V7Y 1B8
    E-mail: corporateservices@ahbl.ca
    Fax: 604-484-9700


    Pursuant to Bylaw 12.01(d), the results of the ballot will be made public on September 16, 2014.


    ballots must be received Ballots NO LATER THAN MIDNIGHT SEPTEMBER 15, 2014


    ================================================== ===============


    TO SEE BIO's of CANDIDATEs
    please go to the official Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/BCAmateurBodybuildingAssoc


    ================================================== ===============


    BCABBA ELECTION information: who gets to vote?
    ONLY 2014 BCABBA MEMBERS GET TO VOTE


    as per the bylaw update that was voted on and passed at the EGM June 29, 2014 and Filed & Registered July 23, 2014 at the Society Act Registry in Victoria, BC


    Bylaw 14.01 (d) the member is up-to-date and has paid the current annual membership fee, or any other subscription or debt due and owing by the member to the Association.


    ================================================== ===========

  8. #93
    Amateur Threat fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,080

    Default

    Summary of Election Results came out yesterday
    Sept 16th, 2014


    The new Executive Committee of the BCABBA
    (BC Amateur Bodybuilding Association)
    will be comprised of the following:


    1. Dawn Alison, President;
    2. Scott Welch, Vice-President;
    3. Robert (Bobby) Thornton, Secretary-Treasurer; and
    4. Jeni Briscoe, Director-at-Large
    .
    Attached Images Attached Images

  9. #94
    Amateur Threat fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,080

    Default

    BCABBA AGM (ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING)
    SUNDAY NOV 9th, 2014 at 10am
    in the Hyack Room at the Inn of the Quay
    address: 900 Quayside Drive, in New Westminster

    members a friendly reminder to get your memberships in for this year.
    Non competitive memberships are $25
    We look forward to seeing everyone there!


    Attached Images Attached Images

  10. #95
    Amateur Threat fitbody's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Surrey, BC, Canada
    Posts
    1,080

    Default

    ATTENTION MEMBERS: BCABBA AGM (Annual General Meeting)
    will be held on November 9th at 10am.
    It will be held in the Hyack Meeting Room at the Inn at the Quay
    900 Quayside Drive, New Westminster (same room used for the Nov 7th check-in procedure).
    proxies are available on our website: www.bcabba.org

Page 6 of 6 FirstFirst 123456

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •