Muscular Development Forums - Powered by vBulletin

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 17 of 24

Thread: 2013 NPC Mid-Atlantic Classic - News & Information

  1. #1
    Administrator Nate's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    noisserped
    Posts
    17,616
    Gender
    Male

    Default 2013 NPC Mid-Atlantic Classic - News & Information



    We will be getting pictures of this show from Dan Ray

  2. #2
    Administrator Nate's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    noisserped
    Posts
    17,616
    Gender
    Male

    Default

    Quick shot from Dan Ray


  3. #3
    Spotter
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    56

    Default

    anymore from this show?

  4. #4
    Little Guy Adina Zanolli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    38,880

    Default

    We'll have full results and photos from the show later....

  5. #5
    Little Guy Adina Zanolli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    38,880

    Default

    Bikini girls...


  6. #6
    Little Guy Adina Zanolli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    38,880

    Default

    Figure B


  7. #7
    Spotter
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    56

    Default

    ok thanks, was curious on how the Open Men BB went

  8. #8
    Little Guy Adina Zanolli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    38,880

    Default

    I'm working on getting results now:


  9. #9
    Little Guy Adina Zanolli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    38,880

    Default


  10. #10
    Mass Monster Rjackd1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Charlotte, NC
    Posts
    6,475

    Default

    My boy Brent Baumgarner won the overall...killed em!
    Last edited by Rjackd1; October 27th, 2013 at 06:53 PM.

  11. #11
    Little Guy Adina Zanolli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    38,880

    Default

    2013 NPC Mid=Atlantic Championship Results

    Men’s Open Bodybuilding

    Bantam
    6th 2 Steven Michael
    5th 5 Dylan Thomas
    4th 4 Kyle Foelgan
    3rd 3 Luan Tran
    2nd 6 Jay Keeboupha
    1st 1 Michael Bradford

    Light
    4th 13 Benny Smith
    3rd 12 Alexi Agosto
    2nd 11 Terrence Bonds
    1st 14 Robert Freeman

    Middle
    8th 22 Zach Sqarely
    7th 21 Casey Caselli
    6th 23 Robert Smith
    5th 26 Jackson Edwards
    4th 25 Harcourt Bull
    3rd 27 Thomas Whiteside
    2nd 28 Kevin Postel
    1st 24 Chad Taylor

    Light Heavy

    10th 31 Joe Piccedelli
    9th 33 David Pearce
    8th 40 Ted Rosea
    7th 36 David Jablenski
    6th 35 Donald Lanham
    5th 411 Jeremy McFalls
    4th 39 Byron Barnes
    3rd 34 Chris Swaney
    2nd 37 Ranson Lee
    1st 470 Brent Baumgarner

    Heavy

    3rd 53 Cal Hayes
    2nd 50 Ty White
    1st 51 Taj :Parnham

    Super Heavy Weight

    2nd 62 Bert Walden
    1st 60 Cory Lansaw

    Overall 470 Brent Baumgarner






    Women’s Open Bodybuilding

    3rd 153 Stacey Ritcie
    2nd 151 Candida Walton
    1st 152 Denise Nuckols

    Women’s Open Bodybuilding 35+

    3rd 161 Stacey Ritchie
    2nd 162 Gloria Knight McKneil
    1st 160 Candida Walton


    Open Figure

    Class A

    5th 173 Leanne Barkley
    4th 175 Lindsey Cox
    3rd 171 Anne Wood
    2nd 172 Jennie Roosa
    1st 170 Jennifer Everson

    Class B

    11th 190 Chasity King
    10th 195 Makia Crasier
    9th 196 Joy Dry
    8th 198 Vanessa Carlson
    7th 191 Danielle Carson
    6th 193 Lyn Elm
    5th 191 Carol Pearce
    4th 189 Julia McGreggor
    3rd 199 Mackenzie Day
    2nd 197 Laren Anlheim
    1st 192 Janet Brown


    Class C

    9th 212 Lauren Childress
    8th 214 Kim Ruzenski
    7th 215 Jannel Prescott
    6th 209 Laurie Franklin
    5th 208 Victoria Williams
    4th 216 Lauren Gramling
    3rd 213 Densie Taylor
    2nd 211 Coco Ramirez
    1st 210 Paula Zuliani

    Class D

    9th 230 Stephanie Davis
    8th 233 Fabrienne Payne
    7th 236 Alexis Martin
    6th 232 Madelyn Elias
    5th 208 Stacey Adams
    4th 227 Jenny Davis
    3rd 234 Knayl Ashley
    2nd 229 Asley Murray
    1st 231 Samone McClean

    Overall 1st 210 Paula Zuliani

    Junior Figure
    Class A

    2nd 247 Jenny Mehaffey
    1st 246 Kristen Suddeth

    Class B

    4th 260 Myai Mason
    3rd 256 Mary Lynn Fuller
    2nd 258 Holly Pigg
    1st 257 Brooke Jenkkins

    Overall 246 Kristen Suddeth
    Master’s Figure 35+
    Class A

    4th 268 Joy Dry
    3rd 266 Renee Sanders
    2nd 267 Carol Pearce
    1st 267 MacKenzie Day

    Class B
    5th 280 Fabrienna Payne
    4th 278 Myra Mason
    3rd 76 Lorie Franklin
    2nd 277 Brooke Jenkins
    1st 279 Shannon Labrador

    Overall 269 Mackenzie Day


    Master’s Figure 40+
    Class A

    5th 287 Jenny McHaffey
    4th 290 Ana Menger
    3rd 288 Lyn Elm
    2nd 289 Leanne Barkley
    1st 286 Jennifer Everson

    Class B
    8th 303 Kim Ruzewski
    7th 276 Victoria Williams
    6th 301 Stacy Andrews
    5th 300 Holly Pigg
    4th 298 Mary Lynn Fuller
    3rd 302 Samone McClellan
    2nd 299 Coco Rameriez
    1st 297 Paula Zullani

    Overall 297 Paul Zullani


    50+ Figure

    1st 366 Teresea Young

    Women’s Fitness

    1st 320 Cyrstal Lykins

    Men’s Physique

    Class A

    7th 442 Bill Jordan
    6th 440 Cody Richmond
    5th 445 Brian Seymor
    4th 439 Dalton DeCosta
    3rd 444 Ryan Terry
    2nd 443 Jarrett Moore
    1st 441 Kyle Messinett



    Class B

    11th 463 Marie Rojes
    10th 467 David Roberts
    9th 460 Justin Rhoads
    8th 459 Dylan Richmond
    7th 462 Juan Prano
    6th 468 Doug Jones
    5th 464 Philip Nation
    4th 465 Chip Throudgill
    3rd 466 Junior Soto
    2nd 458 Sean McCluhean
    1st 461 Nicholas Fitzgerald


    Class C

    12th 477 Joshua Bayne
    11th 484 Ernest Harris
    10th 479 Manuel Joseph
    9th 482 Chris Nanny
    8th 481 Adam Flitton
    7th 485 Jamel Brandon
    6th 486 Chris Novello
    5th 488 Devin Stewart
    4th 180 Bryan Miranda
    3rd 487 Gregory Powell
    2nd 483 Dean Peters
    1st 478 Justin Crutchfield




    Class D

    31st 621 Anthony Carrasquillo
    30th 602 Rashadd Adenne –Jenn
    29th 607 Tyler Lowry
    28th 510 Jerome Rouse
    27th 511 Tyler Beavers
    26th 609 James Tardagne
    25th 609 Paul Davis
    24th 513 Austin Phillips
    23rd 509 Benjamin Heron
    22nd 500 Cosgnor Deak
    21st 623 Quentin Atkins
    20th 622 Clay Porter
    19th 503 Devin Secore
    18th 505 Nicholos Greer
    17th 499 James Crumper
    16th 504 Paul Voleker
    15th 507 Tyler Hill
    14th 498 Scott Belcher
    13th 605 Joshua Brown
    12th 601 Trevor Miles
    11th 508 Taylor Lamdin
    10th 512 Kameron Kram
    9th 514 Curtis Harrington
    8th 501 Charlie Gossage
    7th 506 Eugene Ross
    6th 502 Bobby Meeker
    5th 603 Anthony McCallister
    4th 610 Whitney Reid
    3rd 497 Derek Coulter
    2nd 494 Lonnie Grady
    1st 608 Chad Taylor


    OVERALL 441 Kyle Messinet




    Mens Physique 35+

    Class A

    6th 520 David Roberts
    5th 519 William Loehr
    4th 516 James Water
    3rd 518 Phillip Nation
    2nd 517 James Wilson
    1st 515 James McCutheon

    Class B

    10th 536 Sean Luken
    9th 534 Karl Davis
    8th 537 Paul Peterson
    7th 539 Jerome Rouse
    6th 544 Scott Belcher
    5th 543 Quinten Atkins
    4th 541 Shelby Owens
    3rd 538 Bryan Miranda
    2nd 542 Gregory Powell
    1st 540 Chad Taylor

    OVERALL 540 Chad Taylor


    Womens Physique

    Class A

    5th 554 Heather Cash
    4th 555 Laurie Garo
    3rd 556 Lashay Anderson
    2nd 557 Allison Schmol
    1st 553 Heather Osborne

    Class B
    4th 565 Emily Sid
    3rd 568 Veronica Paylor
    2nd 567 Patricia Church
    1st 566 Maria Carson

    OVERALL 566 Maria Carson


    Womens Physique 35+

    6th 577 Heather Cash
    5th 578 Laurie Garo
    4th 579 Lashay Anderson
    3rd 576 Heather Osborne
    2nd 581 Patricia Church
    1st 580 Maria Carson



    Bikini

    Class A

    22nd 539 Crystal Fennel
    21st 329 Brittany Walkers
    20th 613 Eve Freeman
    19th 327 Annie Buguest
    18th 328 Nicole Smith
    17th 612 Mackenzie Warrick
    16th 611 Nikki Johnson
    15th 349 Nichole Weisner
    14th 341 Melissa Galifo
    13th 396 Kristina Messiner
    12th 340 Tiffany Wilson
    11th 331 Brittany McNeil
    10th 326 Alandra Cote
    9th 342 Jennifer Sniper
    8th 343 Samantha Nazzaro
    7th 330 Natasha Hallet
    6th 332 Brea Sharron
    5th 335 Hazel Fuentes
    4th 333 Kayla Lee
    3rd 334 Ashley Avelo
    2nd 338 Candice Smith
    1st 337 Brandie Sullivan

    Class B

    16th 393 Melissa Murtoft
    15th 348 Jessica Brooks
    14th 345 Lee Hoyle
    13th 355 Mercedes Adams
    12th 350 Anna Porter
    11th 352 Syretta Smith
    10th 360 Stacie Kush
    9th 357 Alexia Meghadam
    8th 356 Mimi Landu
    7th 347 Janice Pollack
    6th 346 Candy Atkins
    5th 349 Charlotte Henry
    4th 359 Victoria Hardy
    3rd 362 Keely Coleman
    2nd 358 Shannon Syphus
    1st 351 Elizabeth Yizeral



    Class C

    15th 365 Cara Yakmik
    14th 366 Regina Reaves
    13th 371 Tessa Smart
    12th 376 Scarlett Aikinson
    11th Allison Drioree
    10th 374 Kristen Wilkenson
    9th 368 David Neely
    8th 364 Afiyfa Kish
    7th 363 Allison Collins
    6th 372 Paige Tarloski
    5th 369 Danielle Seaford
    4th 390 Charmain Cronin
    3rd 377 Amanda Webbie
    2nd 373 Andrea Dagiammtino
    1st 375 Derissa Caldwell

    Class D

    16th 393 Christina Goodman
    15th 397 Jasearn Smith
    14th 388 Calligh Chapman
    13th 371 Tessa Smart
    12th 376 Scarlett Aikinson
    11th 382 Danielle Tuffo
    10th 396 Jennifer Horwell
    9th 386 Angela Marie Malikowski
    8th 392 Teri Summers
    7th 383 Reneshia Eady
    6th 390 Racquel Harrison
    5th 387 Maragrita Rogan
    4th 391 Megan Rockwell
    3rd 395 Mason Novaski
    2nd 389 Amanda Neighbors
    1st 394 Amanda McGuire


    Overall Winner 351 Elizabeth Yizeral



    Bikini 35+

    Class A

    6th 405 Syretta Smith
    5th 406 Alicia Magadham
    4th 401 Melvine Fedson-Cole
    3rd 402 Jamie Pollock
    2nd 403 Rhoda Waters
    1st 404 Kayla Le

    Class B

    8th 427 Christina Goodman
    7th 420 Cara Yakmik
    6th 426 Helen Fritsch
    5th 422 Angela Malikowski
    4th 424 Heather Grant
    3rd 421 Ren Eady
    2nd 423 Magula Rogan
    1st 425 Charmaine Cronin

    Overall 425 Charmaine Cronin













    Jr Men Bodybuilding

    Light Wt.
    4th 72 Thomas Foose
    3rd 71 Ben Gibson
    2nd 73 Terrelle Stewart
    1st 70 Robin Kindall

    Middle
    2nd 80 Trey Catheart
    1st 81 Kevin Pace

    Heavy
    10th 90 Brandon Watson
    9th 99 Roland Hayes
    8th 94 Kevin Vasear
    7th 98 Stephen Stowers
    6th 96 Victor Gwenright
    5th 93 Michael Neighbors
    4th 97 Byron Foust
    3rd 91 Peter VanHowe
    2nd 95 Tyler Starnes
    1st 92 Andrew Stroupe

    Overall 92 Andrew Stroupe

    Novice

    13th 530 Jay Norville
    12th 100 Colin Gardiner
    11th 103 Jeffry Holland
    10th 108 Randal Frattin
    9th 528 Hunter Meadows
    8th 102 Jay Wismer
    7th 104 Brian Kennedy
    6th 529 Lesster Galberth
    5th 105 Maurice Thorpe
    4th 107 Joe Stipello
    3rd 101 Brandon Kidd
    2nd 109 Kevin Kallay
    1st 106 Steve Huff




    Masters Men 35+

    Light Weight

    3rd 117 Benny Smith
    2nd 116 Michael Bradford
    1st 118 Harcourt Bull



    Heavy Weight
    10th 127 Thurman Lofton
    9th 126 Thadd Huffman
    8th 128 Joe Piccdelli
    7th 130 David Pearce
    6th 129 Kenn Gore
    5th 135 Ted Rosea
    4th 133 David Jablonski
    3rd 134 Bert Walden
    2nd 132 Steve Huff
    1st 131 Chris Sweeney


    Overall 131 Chris Sweeney



    Masters 50+

    4th 138 Tim Waddell
    3rd 137 Kevin Vassar
    2nd 139 Stephen Sowers
    1st 136 Robin Kindell



    Masters 60+

    1st 146 Randall Frattain


    Teen-

    1st 110 Clyde Corripto

  12. #12
    Little Guy Adina Zanolli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    38,880

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rjackd1 View Post
    My boy Brent Bumgarner won the overall...killed em!
    We'll have pics going up pretty soon. Nate's building the gallery and Dan Ray is processing the pictures.

  13. #13
    Little Guy Adina Zanolli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    38,880

    Default


  14. #14
    Little Guy Adina Zanolli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    38,880

    Default


  15. #15
    Spotter
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    56

    Default

    thanks alot

  16. #16
    Little Guy Adina Zanolli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    38,880

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by 03snakebit View Post
    thanks alot
    My pleasure! The promoter of the show is one of my besties. I was happy to get this show covered!

  17. #17
    Administrator Nate's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    noisserped
    Posts
    17,616
    Gender
    Male

    Default

    Overall Winner - Brent Bumgarner


Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •