Muscular Development Forums - Powered by vBulletin

Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Last Years (2008) Placements

  1. #1
    Team MD Mike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    5,732
    Gender
    Male

    Default Last Years (2008) Placements

    Here's last years placements from the show. Check out the number of competitors.
    "What is patriotism but the love of the food one ate as a child?" ~ Lin Yutang.

  2. #2
    Team MD Mike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    5,732
    Gender
    Male

    Default

    Men's Bodybuilding

    Earned Pro Card
    Vince Galanti
    Gus Carter
    Bill Scarnaty
    Robert Caltabiano

    40+ Overall
    Vince Galanti
    40+ Super Heavyweight
    1. Eric Brugh
    2. Mark Miller
    3. James Juge
    4. Sugar Hammonds
    5. Marvin Harper
    6. Ted Tenzlinger
    7. John Osborne
    8. Hunter Mann
    9. Trevor Richardson
    10. James Vandervest
    40+ Heavyweight
    1. Gus Carter
    2. Everett Baker
    3. Joe Tong
    4. Jonathan White
    5. John Vanaman
    6. Robert Calin
    7. Scott Thompson
    8. Jay Moore
    9. Brian Smith
    10. Michael Alexander
    11. Tony Jones
    12. Marc Sangiuliano
    13. Alex Ramirez
    14. Scott Cohen
    15. Tim Martin
    16. Dave Kenderdine
    16. Spike Johnson
    16. James Brewster
    16. Wesley Hayes
    16. Charles Smart
    16. Frank Behr
    16. Joe Ladnier
    16. Jimmy Williams
    16. Ronald Sasser
    40+ Light Heavyweight
    1. Vince Galanti
    2. Art Williams
    3. Bruce Kreuziger
    4. Durlan Castro
    5. Scott Shoemaker
    6. Hans Vander Gronden
    7. Young Joo Son
    8. Mell Taylor
    9. Darin Page
    10. Clarence Broussard
    11. Brian Silk-Sr.
    12. Herb Nordheimer
    13. Kevin Knapp
    14. Andre Vaughn
    15. Michael Squicari
    16. Bill Quick
    17. Randall Rogers
    18. Todd Buchanan
    18. Joseph Tirico
    18. Steve McNamara
    18. Ernie Diaz
    18. Carl Washington
    40+ Middleweight
    1. Stoil Stoilov
    2. Jamie Ibone
    3. Blas Montalvo
    4. Anthony Pampena
    5. Craig Pratt
    6. Jeff Walden
    7. Frank Castelluccio
    8. Michael Monteforte
    9. Stephen Hess
    10. Tony Roberts
    11. Kenny Wallach
    12. Scott Keener
    13. Vinton Cummings
    14. Dink Black
    15. Steve Rivera
    16. James Mcneal
    17. Chris Hart
    40+ Welterweight
    1. Kent Bierly
    2. David Goodin
    3. Chris Groetsch
    4. William Brent
    5. Eddie Chewning
    6. Ted Glasgow
    7. Terry Walker
    8. Vance Kaloz
    9. Michael Harpole
    10. James Seger
    11. Loren Dyck
    12. David Duncan
    40+ Lightweight
    1. Richard Siegelman
    2. Jay Dever
    3. Hector Cruz
    4. Sigge Malkvist
    5. Joseph Kiyose
    6. Dale Pierce
    7. Rainer Hartmann
    8. James Hemminger
    40+ Bantamweight
    1. Paul Coats
    2. R.D. Noren
    3. Barry Morris
    4. Jude Clark
    5. Mark Teasley
    6. Rob Longenecker
    7. Mark Zmitravich
    50+ Overall
    Bill Scarnaty
    50+ Super Heavyweight
    1. Carl Smith
    2. James Agigian
    3. Jack Friend
    4. Robert Irby
    5. Dennis Dougherty
    6. Rick Woodbridge
    50+ Heavyweight
    1. Randy Reittinger
    2. David Powell
    3. Edward Cook
    4. Mick Lanzio
    5. David Plew
    6. Jim Kukurin
    7. Wesley Hayes
    8. Ron Maseth
    50+ Light Heavyweight
    1. Bill Scarnaty
    2. Roger Puffer
    3. Tim Froeke
    4. Matthew Vasco
    5. Mario Vuotto
    6. James Mobley
    7. Dan Meece
    8. Gary Garcia
    9. Curtis Lillie
    10. Howard Hammen
    11. John Kempka
    50+ Middleweight
    1. Bob Santore
    2. Steven Weiss
    3. Moses Ajala
    4. Phil Carmen
    5. Ted Glasgow
    6. Elias Raymundo
    7. Reggie Williams
    8. Vance Kaloz
    9. Keith Grieser
    10. Allan Modrzejewski
    11. James Seger
    12. Julian Casillas
    13. Robert Pierre-Louis
    14. Lenn Wolf
    50+ Lightweight
    1. Sigge Malkvist
    2. Franklin Caine
    3. Scott Livingstone
    4. James Hemminger
    5. Joe Lamanna
    6. Dave Weinstock
    60+ Overall
    Robert Caltabiano
    60+ Heavyweight
    1. Mike Musselwhite
    2. Thaddus Benton
    3. Carl Silvani
    60+ Middleweight
    1. Robert Caltabiano
    2. Dennis Sender
    3. Doug Kochneff
    4. Ed Myska
    60+ Lightweight
    1. Jay Papish
    2. Sigge Malkvist
    3. James Hemminger
    4. Joe Discordia
    5. Robert Drapkin
    6. Jerry Hogevoll
    7. David Seager
    8. Manny Wolcott
    9. Dennis Badaczewski
    70+
    1. John Murray
    2. Max Pope
    3. Walt Radke
    "What is patriotism but the love of the food one ate as a child?" ~ Lin Yutang.

  3. #3
    Team MD Mike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    5,732
    Gender
    Male

    Default

    Women's Bodybuilding

    Earned Pro Card
    Gale Frankie
    35+ Overall
    Gale Frankie
    35+ Heavyweight
    1. Gale Frankie
    2. Kathy Connors
    3. Lauren Rottman
    4. Christine Sabo
    5. Julie Assa
    6. Carmen Brady
    7. Emily Holder
    8. Geri Deach
    9. Trudy Ireland
    10. Kelly Patrick
    11. Yamile Marrero
    12. Debra Baker
    13. Anne Dudash
    14. Heather Darling
    35+ Light Heavyweight
    1. Karen Choat
    2. Sylvia Cowan
    3. Michelle Brent
    4. Anita Ramsey
    5. Pamela Franklin
    6. Lisa Boushard
    7. Cindy Johnson
    8. Diana Cook
    9. Leann Scelfo
    10. MacKenzie Barton
    11. Denise Villanueva
    12. Marlene Churchill
    13. Doreen Harris
    14. Kim Ryan
    15. Marie Tullos
    35+ Middleweight
    1. Janet Kaufman
    2. Tracy Mason
    3. Claire Rohrbaker-O'Connell
    4. Beth Wachter
    5. Lisa Aranda
    6. Donna Randall
    7. Leann George
    8. Dee Lazard
    9. Amy Palmer
    10. Leslie Crook
    35+ Lightweight
    1. Caroline Krakower
    2. Lori Snyder
    45+ Overall
    Tracy Mason
    45+ Middleweight
    1. Kathy Connors
    2. Sylvia Cowan
    3. Claire Zimmer
    4. Carmen Brady
    5. Maria Carman
    6. Trudy Ireland
    7. Debra Baker
    8. Lorie Mahoney
    9. Mary Ann-Trovato
    10. Beth Hinkelman
    11. Cynthia Leister
    12. Barbara Barnowich
    13. Marie Tullos
    45+ Lightweight
    1. Tracy Mason
    2. Beth Wachter
    3. Caroline Krakower
    4. Donna Randall
    5. Valeria Springer
    6. Kathy Bowman
    7. Laurel Woodbridge
    8. Josefina Monasterio
    9. Diane Mumford
    10. Connie Gardner
    11. Dee Lazard
    12. Evangeline Belton
    13. Leslie Crook
    14. Joann Andrews
    55+
    1. Dee Lazard
    2. Muriel Brewer
    3. Janet Guenther
    4. Josefina Monasterio
    5. Mary Ann-Trovato
    6. Kathy Cook
    7. Connie Gardner
    8. Marie Tullos
    "What is patriotism but the love of the food one ate as a child?" ~ Lin Yutang.

  4. #4
    Team MD Mike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    5,732
    Gender
    Male

    Default

    Women's Figure

    Earned Pro Card
    Tina White
    35+ Overall
    Tina White
    35+ Class A
    1. Kristyn Rhoades
    2. Debbie Bell
    3. Gina Molinaro
    4. Lisa Sandercock
    5. Valerie Tinsley
    6. Janet Winchester
    7. Denise Dinger
    8. Tracy Shank
    Susan Maruca
    35+ Class B
    1. Shannon Bennett
    2. Ann Pratt
    3. Tara Green
    4. Jennifer DeJoya
    5. Candice Houston
    6. Melanie Burger
    7. Lisa Manning
    8. Wendy Kaszer
    9. Tina Arabia
    10. Sabrina Sonner
    11. Tiffany Procopio
    12. Nancy Fuentes
    13. Suzanne Jimenez
    14. Frederica Brant
    15. Patrica Ellins
    Tasha Richer
    Melody Chao
    35+ Class C
    1. Elissa Schlichter
    2. Chrissy Burton
    3. Jennifer Kline
    4. Patrice Vignola
    5. Daphne Bascom
    6. Carmen Demske
    7. Carla Machado
    8. Robin Infante
    9. Linda Smith
    10. Angela Kegler
    11. Heidi Hansen-Carlin
    12. Tricia Trosclair
    13. Brenda Dunsmore
    14. Grace Rivera
    15. Veronica Ruth
    16. Shawna Charboneau
    17. April DeLaPaz
    17. Sandra Stakely
    19. Tracy Ciccone
    35+ Class D
    1. Shelley Hillesheim
    2. Karin Kimura
    3. Jill Lindsey
    4. Jennifer Meyers
    5. Deborah Judy
    6. Amy Brown
    7. Joy Lewis
    8. Amanda Marinelli
    9. Janet LynnWest
    10. Joanna Frichtel
    11. Tiffany Reffner
    12. Shonda Lewis
    13. Debbie Cox
    14. Neely Simmons
    15. Joanna Wilson
    16. Tracy Guarino
    17. Joanne Ott
    18. Lisa Hausfield
    18. Katerina Tarbox
    18. Michelle Mazulis
    18. Angela Stamey
    18. Joy Dematas
    18. Amy Bien
    35+ Class E
    1. Tina White
    2. Natalie Calland
    3. Stephanie McDonald
    4. Holly Powell
    5. Marie Newman
    6. Holly Beck
    7. Judy Weichman
    8. Dawnice Beckley
    9. Nanci Kerr
    10. Bonnie Wilson
    11. Becky Youngberg
    12. Gail Meadows
    13. Ursula Cristofaro
    35+ Class F
    1. Brandie Gardner
    2. Catherine Zidell
    3. Jeanne Nimmer
    4. Jennifer Peckham
    5. Maria Corsaro
    Renee Jalbert
    45+ Overall
    Elissa Schlichter
    45+ Class A
    1. Elissa Schlichter
    2. Melanie Burger
    3. Sabrina Sonner
    4. Linda Smith
    5. Valerie Tinsley
    6. Denise Dinger
    7. Michele Frank
    8. Patrica Ellins
    9. Robin Gizzi
    45+ Class B
    1. Catherine Zidell
    2. Janet West
    3. Joanna Frichtel
    4. Debbie Cox
    5. Joanne Ott
    6. Katherine Fratello
    7. Bonnie Wilson
    8. Angela Stamey
    9. Gail Meadows
    10. Beth Hinkelman
    55+
    1. Kathy Cook
    2. Maureen OConnell
    3. Deborah Freeman
    "What is patriotism but the love of the food one ate as a child?" ~ Lin Yutang.

  5. #5
    Team MD Mike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    5,732
    Gender
    Male

    Default

    Teen Men's Bodybuilding

    Overall
    Evelio Costales

    Heavyweight
    1. Jonathan Gonzalez
    2. Colton Leonard
    3. Andre Bueno
    4. Erik Christensen
    5. Benjamin McKinney
    Light Heavyweight
    1. Evelio Costales
    2. Aaron Clark
    3. Charles Mcleod
    4. Michael Serpico
    5. Raymond Palomar
    6. Chaz Oden
    7. Alec Wipperman
    8. Christopher Rhoades
    9. Austin Sims
    Middleweight
    1. Joel Derbin
    2. Greg Vizina
    3. Brandon Greene
    4. Benjamin Loehrer
    5. Luke Cuculis
    6. Jonathan Irizarry
    7. Michael McCashland
    8. Brian Silk-Jr.
    9. John Dougherty
    10. Joshua Zielinski
    11. Brendan Ryan
    12. Joseph Petrovic
    Lightweight
    1. Santiago Aragon
    2. Nick Raeburn
    "What is patriotism but the love of the food one ate as a child?" ~ Lin Yutang.

  6. #6
    Team MD Mike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    5,732
    Gender
    Male

    Default

    Teen Women's Bodybuilding

    Womens Bodybuilding
    1. Lily Jones
    "What is patriotism but the love of the food one ate as a child?" ~ Lin Yutang.

  7. #7
    Team MD Mike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    5,732
    Gender
    Male

    Default

    Teen Figure

    Overall
    Aspen Schmidt
    Class A
    1. Aspen Schmidt
    2. Hallie Cook
    3. Ashleigh Schmidt
    4. Lily Jones
    5. Marcia Zmitravich
    Class B
    1. Leslie Schrader
    "What is patriotism but the love of the food one ate as a child?" ~ Lin Yutang.

  8. #8
    Team MD Mike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    5,732
    Gender
    Male

    Default

    Teen Fitness

    Overall
    8-10
    11-13
    14-16
    1. Bethany Miller
    17-19
    1. Aspen Schmidt
    "What is patriotism but the love of the food one ate as a child?" ~ Lin Yutang.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •