Muscular Development Forums - Powered by vBulletin

The Anabolic Doc

Page 4 of 51 FirstFirst 1234567891011121314 ... LastLast
Results 52 to 68 of 867

Thread: Q and A with the Anabolic Doc: Thomas Oconnor

  1. #52

    Default

    Hi Doc

    I am 29 and i do 6 months on 6 months off cycle......my dose is abt test 750mg - anabolic 400mg. i have done 2 cycles in 2 years...Will this have a negative effect on my fertility... i use power pct everytime and i take a long off gear

  2. #53

    Default

    Thanks doc but what would you consider a low roar or minimal? And I'm sorry if the question was stupid but that's why I asked to get a professional answer, I don't plan on cycling on and off for years just a short cycle here and there, you still think 300mg of test is too much?

  3. #54

    Default

    hi doc really i need help
    i had heavy cycle , i done the test after 4 months from my cycle which include the PCT , i'm 21 year old male my BW is 70 kg
    really i'm scared is my test is low ?
    do i need earlly HRT ?

    My cycle was
    w 1-8 : 1000mg enanthate weeklly
    75mg tren eod
    w 8-16: 1000mg sustanon weeklly
    75mg tren eod
    w 16-20:500mg susta
    75mg tren eod
    w 21-22 2000IU hcg EOD
    w 23-24 50mg clomid twice dially
    w 25-37: free from anything
    w 37 i don my blood work

    i done blood work befor 18 days & it is the only blood work I done in my life .
    it was as the following
    E2 128.8 pmol/L ( 28 - 156 )
    Prolactin 267.9 mIU/L. (57 - 357 )
    total test 10.88 nmol/L ( 9.9 - 27.8 )
    FSH 1.55 mIU/L ( 1.7 - 21.5 )
    LH. 4.29 mIU/L. ( 1 - 95.6 )

    I cannt offer the free & the bound test but if it's very important I will try in any other hospital because the first hospital can offer for me free tests but another one cannt .
    I wanna to enter cycle the next week but if it effect my testeron even if it little I will extend the PCT . This my testis doc please help me i will miss by any thing except this .
    Thanks for help

  4. #55

    Default

    Doc,

    when you say orals are you talking about methylated orals? there are some prohormones like bold that are not methyl's. what is your opinion on orals like the prohormone mentioned that are not oral? or do you know about these prohormones?

  5. #56

    Default

    I am on TRT and before trt my RBC was always on the high side of normal. Now on TRT they are over the limit. What harm does high red blood cell count do? My last test my hemotocrit was 52, so I have been giving blood every 8 weeks. Is a high RBC responsible for higher blood pressure? What other things are a concern here and should i be doing anything else to help?

  6. #57

    Default

    hi guys .. AD here .so busy with all of you joining up. thanks.And now I have decided to take guys over the net .. as the Anabolic Doc goes virtural!! I have so many guys that need my services,so I have decided to do this.. the annual retainer of $1,500 still applies and get in while you can .. because I am about to go public with radio shows and a raod show..on the raod to bulid and conquer the USA with tlaks all over.. see my web site for details and I will be offering a reallab service of my own through Lab Corp..where you can have your own confidential labs done and see where you are in the privacy of your own home a first on the net brought to you be the Anabolic Doc..

    asfor the medical questions,, yes I know a ton about pro hormones!! is this guy a jack ass?? Im the Anabolic Doc.. what the %$#@#@.. some of these agents are just as toxic to your gonads as the real stuff... because it may be the real stuff.. interesting how the makers can produce a "pro-homone" that the body converts to a short orlonger lived real AS !!! get it..that is why the feds are tracking this likemad!!


    gear grinder of a new sort... remember!!

    and the guy with the red blood cell question... This is one of the first medical questions that I used to get all the time... still do..now is easy for me... yes, red bloodcell proliferation is a side effect of AS and we used to use deca on littleold ladies in chroinc reanl failure and were anemic... worked great.. baring the mustach...now we have epo...

    seriously, yes, elaveted H/H in regard to AS use is a very serious issue!! and does realte in part to high bloodpressure.... not too mention stroke... I have seen it!!!!


    typically, a hematocrit <= 52% is ok... that is the limit.. but if you have any form of vascular diseaseyou shouldnot #$%%% with this... and there are serious hematologic conditions such as hemchromotosis to consider...

    I told you guys that you need the Anabolic DOc asyour AS shepard!!!!


    Stay huge, stay heathy...the Anabolic Doc

  7. #58

    Default

    hey doc.. great having ya here.. have a pretty basic question.. all i run is test now.. no other anabolics.. in your experience looking at blood work ect what is the optimal dosage for a guy concerned about hypertrophy and safety..

    i am over 40 years of age and the highest i go is 700 mgs a week or there abouts..
    i take aromasin at 20mgs eod to keep esrto at bay and take as much precaution as i can while using fish oils (4 grams), niacin (1000mgs) along with standard vits and mins.. i know every one responds different but, just seeing what your opinion, not recomendation is in general..

  8. #59

    Default

    Hey Doc,
    Great to have you here. I'm planning on the following 6 week cycle ->
    Sus250 500mg p/wk
    Deca 300mg p/wk
    Dbol 15mg daily

    I've heard that dbol is quite safe at that dose, do you agree?
    I'm planning short cycles, 6 weeks on 6 weeks off, repeat. In your opinion is that better for longevity than the longer cycles?

    Thanks again for your help
    Milk Is For Babies - www.mesocorp.blogspot.com

  9. #60

    Default

    Anabolic Doc,
    What would it say to you medically speaking if a male had slight gyno and was have some liquid discharge from breast when squeezed. Is this a result of too much estrogen or a side effect of pro hormone use? How do you remedy this?

  10. #61
    Nobody
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Treasure Island Florida
    Posts
    9

    Default

    For a 38 yr old male that's been lifting many years but only supplemented with No's, Creatine, Protein and bca's. What would be the best first cycle and pct?
    I was thinking 8 wks with 250 test c and pct with novaldex. Is this good?

  11. #62

    Default

    Hey all.Anabolic doc here

    Just got backfrom tick-or-treating with my little 3 year old skeleton, named david.. And that can segway me into answering some of the great and all too common questions here.

    As to my reply to the "hey doc what cycle should I do for my first juice cycle"? OMG. Please consider what you are doing first. Aand again Im not some arogant fucken MD who "does not understand you, or what your all about" actually Ive lved it and personally lnow what shit you will deal with as you enter into the world of anabolic use

    and now I spend my life treating patients that need me, becaus I am one of the few real MDs in the USA that know how to do anabolic rehab..

    with that said... br carefull and for all you young guys... consider fertility..yes, PCT will probably help you get your lucky wife pregnant, if you are infertile as a result of AS use, but its not 100%.. trust me.. and doing HCG and clomid have their issues if not there inconviences and $$for doc service like me..wow...I regually have guys freeze their sperm and then all the worry is over.. and back to the juice... wow am I smart or what...aand they can have their juice and inject it too and have babies as they are fully jucied...I do have a few kids named after me for this...true!!!



    as for what is a good starting steroid.. well as I doctor Im not going to sit here and say yaeh go for this one or that one , but... it does depend on so many variables... try to imagine what one of the Pro'swould tell you...c'mon you have been here reading with me for years right????

    well they would say... dont do it till your ready...etc,,c mon ... Im fucking ready...

    and then they would say, its not the steroids.. its the genes and the training

    OMG ... give me a fucken break..

    OK the Pro would say .. we start on a base of T and run nice goodies like deca, tren and eqipose...with this too boot.. and for the limited orals (that we dont do.. right) we do D-bol and a bombs...

    a little winny and anavar...

    and we do this for "cycles up and down" with PCT and come off cclean and feel great... and wait for 6 months and do it all over.. playing with things all the time... depending on what we can get our hands on (black market drugs...come and go) and what we like...

    guys will develop a love for certain drugs and combos..right guys...

    it takes years to find one's "choice" of AS.....

    so there you go... my arm was twisted....did this help you?? fact is..when you juice..it will work.. and the truth is .. when you are a strong MFer and train hard... juice.. all of it works... and more works better....


    BEWARE of what you loveof the rsults.. and at least have "know your labs" and have some doctor support...

    Last thing .. man with gyno..yes looks like gyno. need to have doc se and check this secretd fluid.. I would consider abscess if tender and or eval with some study mamo.. very important..1% of breast cancer is in men!! dont want to really scare you but I do have a patient that used AS and got breast cancer... does happen, although rare,, any un-opposed estrogen for years.. as AS use causes. can lead to breast cancer!!

    see a doc. or surgeon and have it checked.. biopsy... study.. dont fuck around with that.. easy to say .. yeah you got gyno and rx arimidex...an asshoel says that.. areal doctor .. says..come in and let me hear about that and letme touch that..and here is the plan.. that is what I do... allday...and at end..see a surgeon and remove the glands..like all the pros ahve done and a lot of average guys who are smart...no more problem


    enough for now...

    see soon my web site make over!! www.anabolicdoc.com

    I will offer a private lab service that you can use and have your real labs done where you live and have the report shipped to your house 100% confidential!! no BS no doctor visi!!! and you can go to my web site and watch a series of videos that I will host with the Anabolic Nurse on how to read your labs for your own health!!

    only brought to you by the :


    Anabolic Doc

    Stay healthy and strong

  12. #63

    Default high blood pressure

    Hey Doc,

    Do you think having high blood pressure will hinder in muscle growth? I'm 22 and have had high blood pressure (155/75 even on meds) since I have been around 18(around when I started lifting if that is relevant). I have done everything I could to get it down even with medication from the doctor, which have switched a few times and little to no help. I have also tried some natural supplements, not drinking coffee, low sodium diets, numerous of other remedies I have found through reading books or online. Itís hereditary from my dad so they keep saying itís just something I have to live with. Do you have any suggestions on how to lower it? I always thought that weight lifting is maybe one reason why it jumped up when I was so young. I'm a natural weight lifter 200 pounds and lean.

    Thanks for your help.

  13. #64

    Default

    Dr. O'Connor, I have a quick question...
    Do you know of any case studies or have any insight on if anabolic steroid use in men is directly related to any type of birth defects to their children later in life when that steroid user tries to have children?
    Thank you very much for your time, I appreciate it

  14. #65

    Default

    Wow .. I like these medical questions.. now we are cooking.. If I hear one more fucken question about PCT or "hey doc, is this a good stating cycle for me" OMG shit Im going to blow my head off!!

    So.Guy with persistent hypertension.. First off all!! If your doctor is saying to you that this is just some thing you should live with.. OMG he/she is should be slapped in the face if not for stupidity, but mal paractice.. first off I bet I could figure out your cause of hypertension and I could not treat it... I would immediatley send you to a real hypertension expert... they will not tell you that this is some normal varient and you should live with it... not at such aa young age... you need to see a real hypertension physician, me or a good nephrologist (kidney doc.. they also know hypertension)

    your doctor is completely wrong!!! if this is true what you are saying to me

    please dont ask me now how I would treat you.. join my practice while you can
    at any cost have your blood pressure treated.. if not you are in grave trouble..

    as for the guy with the very good question regarding birth defects and prior AS use.. wow that is a great question and we (medical comminuity ) have pondered that for years..

    we dont know..I would asume that there may be adverse effects on a man's sperm...Although, I have a lot of men with "normal" kids after AS use... great study !!! please do it !!! I just read an article in todays New England Journal of Medicne ( I drink wine at night after training and read medical journals for hours !! every night!!! then have sex, if the honey will have me) about a case of a man with hypogondotropic hypogonadism involving a mutant form defect of luteinizing Hormone .. Wow and then I see your question....due read this article and become humble for my medical world..

    " we are only pawns in the medical clinic,especilally the physician" for what we know we dont know!!!! by me circa.. today


    let me tell you some thing. all this shit people speak with regard to PCT and this and that in regard to AS.. why do I have medical practice jsut about men who use AS and I see so many fucked up things even I can not explain!!

    because the human body body is very very complicated and we only have a slight clue today... That is how I care for my men... I give time and figure them out one man at a time... and every man is a world differtent from the other... but they all come in the same...wow thanks for leting me speak out

    Good night

    Stay healthy and Strong


    Dr O

  15. #66
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    We are all entitled to overcome obstacles that stand in our way
    Posts
    105

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fubars rage View Post
    Doc I am wanting to take my first cycle. I can get cypionate I know its real it comes straight from a pharmacy. I need to know how much to take, needle size, and what to take for side effects. I think I may know but want to be sure. thanks. I am 5,9 209 11% body fat. 28 years old.
    WTF IS THIS SHIT. I DID NOT POST THIS. THOSE ARENT EVEN MY STATS. DISREGARD THIS BULLSHIT PLEASE.

  16. #67
    GeorgeForemanRules
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fubars rage View Post
    Doc I am wanting to take my first cycle. I can get cypionate I know its real it comes straight from a pharmacy. I need to know how much to take, needle size, and what to take for side effects. I think I may know but want to be sure. thanks. I am 5,9 209 11% body fat. 28 years old.
    Why would you do a cycle when your shoulder has been damaged for 2 years. Better to spend the money on medical insurance than illegal black market steroids.

  17. #68

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by wgpballar View Post
    Hey Doc,

    Do you think having high blood pressure will hinder in muscle growth? I'm 22 and have had high blood pressure (155/75 even on meds) since I have been around 18(around when I started lifting if that is relevant). I have done everything I could to get it down even with medication from the doctor, which have switched a few times and little to no help. I have also tried some natural supplements, not drinking coffee, low sodium diets, numerous of other remedies I have found through reading books or online. Itís hereditary from my dad so they keep saying itís just something I have to live with. Do you have any suggestions on how to lower it? I always thought that weight lifting is maybe one reason why it jumped up when I was so young. I'm a natural weight lifter 200 pounds and lean.

    Thanks for your help.

    Just read the post and the SAME exact thing happened to me man. Mine is not as high as yours, but i tried the meds and they really didnt help so the Doc sent me to a kidney specialist and he wanted to take pictures of my kidney. I have such a high deductible that he said that it doesnt seem to be urgent and to wait on the photos....but told me that it may be a type of hypertension that i have to "live with". He told me some are just unexplainable so dont feel bad i am in about the same boat...stay healthy!

Page 4 of 51 FirstFirst 1234567891011121314 ... LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •