Announcement

Collapse

Registration by Invite Only

Hi Everyone. Because of the email regisration being abused, registration will be by invitation only.
The Invitation must come from a No Bull member of 1 year or more, and it must be sent to Jen directly with an email address and username of the invitee.

Thanks for your cooperation.
See more
See less

need help. please let me know my blood work looks

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • need help. please let me know my blood work looks

    let me know how they look.


    basic met. panel w/egfr 79-------------------65-99mg/dl
    urea nitrogen-----------16--------------------7-25 mg/dl
    creatinine---------------.84------------------.50-1.30 mg/dl
    sodium-----------------138------------------135-146mmo1/l
    potass.----------------4.4-------------------3.5-5.3mmo1/l
    chloride----------------102------------------98-110mmo1/l
    carbon dioxide----------28-------------------21-33mmo1/l
    calcium----------------9.8-------------------8.6-10.2mg/dl

    white ct---------------8.8-------------------3.8-10.8 thousand/ul
    red ct-----------------4.91------------------4.2-5.80 million/ul
    hemoglobin------------14.6-------------------13.2-17.1 g/dl
    hematocrit-------------42.4------------------38.5-50
    mcv-------------------86.3------------------80.0-100 fl
    mch-------------------29.8------------------27.0-33.0 pg
    mchc------------------34.6------------------32.0-36.0 g/dl
    rdw-------------------13.2-------------------11.0-15.0
    platelet count----------293-------------------140-400 thousand/ul
    absolute neutrophils-----5535-----------------1500-7800 cells/ul
    absolute lymphocytes-----2297---------------850-3900 cells/ul
    absolute monocytes-------678----------------200-950 cells/ul
    absolute eosinophils-------255-----------------15-500 cells/ul
    absolute basophils--------35-------------------0-200 cells/ul
    t3, total------------------133-----------------60-181 ng/dl
    t4 thyroxine, total--------8.9------------------4.5-12.5 mcg/dl
    tsh, 3rd generation--------.69-----------------.40-4.50 miu/l
    total test-----------------255-----------------250-1100 ng/dl
    free test-----------------1.84-----------------1.5-2.2
    percent free test---------46.9-----------------35.0-155.0 pg/ml
    hemoglobin alc------------5.6------------------<6.0
    triglycerides---------------266-----------------<150mg/dl
    total chol.-----------------215-----------------125-200 mg/dl
    hdl------------------------37------------------> or = 40 mg/dl
    ldl------------------------125-----------------<130 mg/dl


    im 32, 5'9", 275lbs. i have no energy, no sex drive, having trouble focusing, i have been having problems with my depression/anxiety lately, im overweight.
    i wanted to have bloodwork done to figure out what was wrong. i hope you guys can tell me with the info i provided. any info would be greatly appreciated.

  • #2
    What's shitty is that "they" say normal test levels are 250-1100. You're 255.

    Someone can have 4x the amount of test you have in their body and still be normal?

    "They" need to re-figure those numbers.






    "They" = whoever came up with that shit.

    Comment


    • #3
      quest diagnostics was company.

      Comment

      Working...
      X